Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ZURICH WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
1/28/2018
CSI5*-W ZURICH - ZURICH, SUI
39
1/26/2018 - 1/28/2018
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW WESTF 0 0 38.79 $102,804.45
2 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM SWB 0 0 39.9 $43,887.21
3 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC KWPN 0 0 40.72 $32,912.85
4 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF SF 0 0 40.85 $21,938.47
5 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE AES 0 0 40.98 $13,164.10
6 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA SATHU 0 0 42.08 $9,874.37
7 Denis Lynch ALCAZAR SITTE ZIDP 0 0 42.33 $6,579.48
8 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI BWB 0 0 42.92 $5,484.61
9 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CUPLANDRA OLDBG 0 4 39.58 $4,389.75
10 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU KWPN 0 4 39.61 $4,389.75
11 Romain Duguet TWENTYTWO DES BICHES WESTF 0 4 39.62 $2,194.87
12 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SF 0 4 40.36 $2,194.87
13 Werner Muff DAIMLER BWP 0 8 41.3
14 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS KWPN 0 8 43.41
15 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO SF 1
16 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT SWB 4
17 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS SF 4
18 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 4
19 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL AES 4
20 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH 4
21 Harrie Smolders CAPITAL COLNARDO CH 4
22 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME HOLST 4
23 Anna-Julia Kontio LORENZO SBS 4
24 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST HOLST 4
25 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA BWP 5
26 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V BAVAR 8
27 Marit Haarr Skollerud NICOLE AES 8
28 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K PZHK 8
29 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE KWPN 9
30 Simon Delestre TEAVANTA II C Z ZANG 13
31 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA ZANG 13
32 Julio Arias LENNOX LUIS KWPN 13
33 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC SA Eli
34 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY BWP Ret
34 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ZIDANE Ret
34 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EXTRA VAN ESSENE KWPN Ret
34 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 BWP Ret
34 Philipp Weishaupt CHACON 2 HANN Ret
34 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 OS Ret