Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ZANDHOVEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/27/2017
CSI3* ZANDHOVEN - ZANDHOVEN, BEL
48
8/23/2017 - 8/27/2017
1.13
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Abdel Said HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER BWP 0 0 41.45 $28,178.56
2 Darragh Kenny C'EST BEAU BWP 0 0 43.82 $10,439.60
3 Jeroen Appelen BILLIE JEAN 0 0 44.08 $7,829.70
4 Rik Hemeryck BRETLING DU PARADIS Z WARMBLOOD 0 0 73.56 $5,219.80
5 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EXTRA VAN ESSENE ZANG 0 4 42.06 $3,131.88
6 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA BWP 0 4 44.06 $2,348.91
7 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN HANN 0 4 44.94 $1,565.94
8 Dieter Vermeiren KINGSTON TOWN 111 Z SF 0 8 45.96 $1,304.95
9 Kevin Jochems CAPTAIN COOPER ZANG 0 13 46.58 $1,043.96
10 Kevin Gielen CAPTAIN KWPN 1 $1,043.96
11 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE HOLST 1 $521.98
12 Gilles Thomas CANTARIO SBS 1 $521.98
13 Frederic Vernaet ARTOIS D'AVILLON HOLST 1
14 Thierry Goffinet ARTUUR JH Z SBS 4
15 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z ZANG 4
16 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z ZANG 4
17 Constant Van Paesschen COMPADRE VD HELLE ZANG 4
18 Nayel Nassar HIJA VAN STROKAPELLEKEN HOLST 4
19 Jos Verlooy IGOR BELGIAN WA 4
20 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA BWP 4
21 Katharina Offel JK HORSETRUCKS LEASURE Z BWP 4
22 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE ZANG 4
23 Mark Bluman GAMKO S 5
24 Charlotte Platt FLAWLESS BWP 5
25 Nick Vrins THUNDER D'AMAURY AES 5
26 Roberto Previtali ROMEO 88 SF 5
27 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN ZANG 8
28 Michael Hughes ZERLIN M AES 8
29 Tom Dhaeyere JAMES V.D OUDE HEINOEF KWPN 8
30 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST IDEO D'O BWP 8
31 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO BWP 8
32 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL 8
33 George Whitaker CHAPLINI OS 9
34 Kelly Vandousselaere BIARRITZ DES HAUTS DROITS 9
35 Viktor Daem CRISTELLO 2 SBS 9
36 Sven Van Dijck DANTE KWPN 9
37 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE KWPN 9
38 Samuel Hutton THE DUDE BWP 9
39 Chloe Vranken ELTON JONES OS 9
40 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S BWP 9
41 Christine Vanderschelden IDENTITY VITSEROEL HOLST 12
42 Sam Polleunis GENTLEMAN BWP 12
43 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert CHACOTE OLDBG 13
44 Lennard De Boer STERREHOF'S RIVEGAUCHE OLDBG 13
45 Bart Clarys CASPAR SF 16
46 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE KWPN Eli
46 Jessica Geurts HARKITO VAN DEN BERG BWP Eli
48 Ann Carton-Grootjans FUNKY MUSIC BWP Ret