Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIESBADEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
6/4/2017
CSI4* WIESBADEN - WIESBADEN, GER
44
6/2/2017 - 6/5/2017
1.51
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann QUALI QUANTI BAVAR 0 0 44.45 $7,829.70
2 Guido Jun. Klatte CORISANTO BAD-WU 0 0 45.24 $6,263.76
3 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum SAMURAI 501 OLDBG 0 0 45.92 $4,697.82
4 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION WESTF 0 0 46.06 $3,131.88
5 Emanuele Gaudiano CORBANUS 0 0 46.18 $2,192.32
6 Gert Jan Bruggink CHARMEUR 436 OS 0 0 46.73 $1,722.53
7 Molly Ashe Cawley ADAMO ZANG 0 0 47.85 $1,252.75
8 Patrick Stuhlmeyer LACAN 2 KWPN 0 0 48.01 $939.56
9 Nicole Persson BALOUNITO OLDBG 0 0 50.23 $939.56
10 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II OLDBG 0 4 43.3 $782.97
11 Christian Weier GLOBAL HANN 0 4 45.89 $782.97
12 Lillie Keenan FIBONACCI 17 BWP 0 4 50.64 $782.97
13 Adrian Schmid ALCAZAR SITTE SWB 0 8 48.16
14 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 BWB 0 Ret
15 Joerne Sprehe SOLERO 79 BWP 4
16 Jan Sprehe C.D. 2 HANN 4
17 Holger Wulschner CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO 4
18 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA HANN 4
19 Daniel Dassler CON SPIRIT 7 HOLST 4
20 Luciana Diniz DELIA VDL BAVAR 4
21 Philip Ruping CLINTA 4
22 Chloe D. Reid TNT EXPLOSIVE OLDENBURG 4
23 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 HANN 4
24 Tobias Meyer NUMBER ONE 32 OLDBG 4
25 Jorg Oppermann ECKHART 2 WESTF 4
26 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA KWPN 4
27 Eva-Maria Bitter CONTE BELLINI SI 4
28 Jeroen Dubbeldam WILANDRO 3 WESTF 4
29 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) CORNET DU LYS KWPN 5
30 Margrethe Hartmann CENT 15 WESTF 5
31 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 HANN 5
32 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 BAVAR 8
33 David Will CHILLERT BLUE HANN 8
34 Cian O'Connor CYBEL II WESTF 8
35 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 IRISH SPOR 8
36 Niklas Krieg AYERS ROCK 19 OS 8
37 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA WESTF 8
38 Katharina Offel HH GIGI'S GIRL KWPN 8
39 Maximilian Schmid DUNDALK KWPN 12
40 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CONTIFEX ISH 12
41 Karel Cox QUICKCHIN WH Z WESTF 12
42 Tim Rieskamp Godeking CHALETTA ZANG 26
43 Markus Renzel CATO 68 OS Ret
44 Elisabeth Meyer BANDOLINO 6 OS Eli