Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WESTERGELLERSEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
4/16/2021
CSI2* WESTERGELLERSEN - WESTERGELLERSEN, GER
66
4/15/2021 - 4/18/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Tobias Meyer GREATEST BOY - H 0 0 40.24 $7,755.95
2 Mylen Kruse CHACCMO 0 0 40.79 $6,204.76
3 Philip Houston SANDROS S BELLA 0 0 40.86 $4,653.57
4 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ OS 0 0 40.94 $3,102.38
5 Nisse Luneburg LOOK AT ME R 0 0 42.05 $2,171.67
6 Sven Heitkemper CINA DONNA AWR 0 0 42.49 $1,706.31
7 Lars Bak Andersen COLINA 70 0 0 44.65 $1,240.95
8 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E 0 0 45.81 $930.71
9 Max Nieberg HIGHWAY FBH HOLST 0 4 44.31 $930.71
10 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S AMERICANA 0 4 44.58 $775.60
11 Eoin McMahon CONSISTENT 0 4 45.47 $775.60
12 Thomas Kleis DONNA LOTTCHEN 0 8 47.6 $775.60
13 Simon Heineke ALINA 440 0 Eli $152.68
14 Marco Kutscher CHARCO HOLST 1 $152.68
15 Gerald Nothdurft LEVI LAMOUR WESTF 1 $152.68
16 Theresa Kroninger HUMMER-N 1 $152.68
17 Marcus Ehning MISANTO PRET A TOUT 4 $152.68
18 Felix Hassmann BALANCE 30 SF 4
19 Linda Heed DECURIO WESTF 4
20 Carsten-Otto Nagel L'ESPERANCE 2 4
21 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson ERMINDO W HOLST 4
22 Hergen Forkert LUDWIGSLUST 2 4
23 Pheline Ahlmann EKATHARINA 4
24 Andreas Ripke CHARLY BROWN B 4
25 Alexa Stais QUINTUS HB 4
26 Finja Bormann CLIPPO 3 4
27 Christopher Klasener QUICK JUMP W HOLST 4
28 Sarah Nagel-Tornau CAROUGE 8 5
29 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE 5
30 Josch Lohden ULTIMUS HOLST 5
31 Adam Sparlund Olesen UNICORN'S LOVE ME TENDER 5
32 Jennifer Pedersen DIDAM 2 5
33 Teike Carstensen CARETINA KWPN 5
34 Rikke Haastrup BALOUCA Z 5
35 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO 5
36 Kars Bonhof HERNANDEZ TN HOLST 5
37 Mick Haunhorst IRELAND 5
38 Marie Ligges CORCOVADO L 6
39 Hanne Ahlmann NERRADO 6
40 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO HOLST 8
41 Hans-Thorben Ruder SINGU 8
42 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues COOLINSKY ML 8
43 Hanna Schreder LITTLE BIT BIGGER 8
44 Diarmuid Howley BE APERLE VA 8
45 Sven Gero Hunicke CEDRIC 83 HOLST 8
46 Max Haunhorst COLANI 70 9
47 Manuel Prause CADILLAC 54 9
47 Lisa Huep DELUXE ILTON 9
49 Rupert Carl Winkelmann DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S BWP 9
50 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA KWPN 9
51 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z HOLST 9
52 Justine Tebbel COTE DE PABLO ZANG 9
53 Franz-Josef Dahlmann CORALINE 11
54 Jens Wawrauschek CLASSIC 48 12
55 Mikko Maentausta CARRIADO KWPN 13
56 Sofie Svensson CERANO 19 13
57 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CITA Z HOLST 13
58 Kyujin Lee CAMARGO CR 13
59 Beeke Carstensen MOCCA 43 13
60 Kathrin Muller COME I NEED YOU HANN 15
61 Lars Nieberg BEN 431 Eli
61 Torben Frandsen ZAPITOL S Z Ret
61 Christian Hess UNTOUCHED Ret
61 Elisa Marlene Von Hacht LEVERAGE Ret
61 Kathrin Vieregge CASSEY 7 HOLST Ret
61 Margrethe Hartmann FIGHTER DHH Ret