Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WAREGEM GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
9/30/2018
CSI5* WAREGEM - WAREGEM, BEL
42
9/26/2018 - 9/30/2018
6.77
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Niels Bruynseels LADY CRACOTTE SF 0 0 39.85 $107,292.43
2 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST 0 0 40.57 $65,025.72
3 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski CHACCLANA HOLST 0 0 41.72 $48,769.29
4 Denis Lynch THE SINNER OS 0 0 45.22 $32,512.86
5 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE OS 0 4 39.51 $19,507.71
6 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP SF 0 4 40.46 $14,630.78
7 Scott Brash HELLO SHELBY BWP 0 4 40.93 $9,753.85
8 Victor Mariano Luminatti HOMER VAN DE BARLEBUIS HANN 0 4 44.29 $8,128.21
9 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 0 8 41.12 $6,502.57
10 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K BWP 0 8 41.72 $6,502.57
11 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE DWB 1 $3,251.28
12 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL BWP 4 $3,251.28
13 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC BWP 4
14 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 4
15 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SF 4
16 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA 4
17 Petronella Andersson BACARDI 188 KWPN 4
18 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z KWPN 4
19 Kent Farrington GAZELLE ZANG 4
20 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE BWP 4
21 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS KWPN 4
22 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF SF 4
23 Alberto Zorzi ULANE DE COQUERIE BWP 8
24 Harrie Smolders UNE DE L'OTHAIN SF 8
25 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO SF 8
26 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE HOLST 9
27 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS OS 9
28 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL SF 10
29 Jessica Springsteen FLEUR DE L'AUBE ISH 12
30 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE BWP 12
31 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S BWP 12
32 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES SP 12
33 Lauren Hough WATERFORD SBS 16
34 Dayro Arroyave ALICANTE KWPN 17
35 Kevin Jochems CAPTAIN COOPER HOLST 24
36 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY KWPN Ret
36 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS Ret
36 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA BWP Ret
36 Michael Whitaker AMBRA Ret
36 Luciana Diniz LENNOX SI Ret
36 Christian Ahlmann CARIBIS Z OLDBG Ret
42 Jonna Ekberg UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS Eli