Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA VI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
3/12/2017
CSI3* VILAMOURA VI - VILAMOURA, POR
47
3/6/2017 - 3/12/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Thierry Goffinet ARTUUR JH Z AES 0 0 38.87 $6,524.75
2 Reynald Angot SYMPHONIE DES BICHES ZANG 0 0 41.76 $5,219.80
3 Marc Bettinger QUINCY W SF 0 4 42.6 $3,914.85
4 Adrien Rouchon SCALA DES CHAMPS MECKL 0 4 43.49 $2,609.90
5 Patrice Astier GIGOLO VD MOLENDREEF 0 4 44.32 $1,826.93
6 Michel Hecart TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE BWP 0 4 44.5 $1,435.44
7 Laura Mantel GLORY B V SF 0 4 45.03 $1,043.96
8 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO AES 0 7 52.52 $782.97
9 Julien Gonin UNE ETOILE LANDAISE SA 0 8 41.28 $782.97
10 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY SF 0 16 57.39 $652.47
11 Angelica Augustsson VAN DE EMMA SF 0 Ret 79.28 $652.47
12 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli SIRENE DE LA MOTTE RHEINLANDE 1 $652.47
13 Phillip Spivey SMIRNOV SF 4
14 Radovan Sillo SIRE DU VERET AES 4
15 Felipe Ramos Guinato QUIDAM'S GREY LADY 4
16 Taizo Sugitani CUBA NWB 4
17 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO HOLST 4
18 Johnny Pals A LEE SPRING POWER ASSI 4
19 Antonio Matos Almeida EPICOR DA GANDARINHA WESTF 4
20 Rudie Wallerbosch LUPIN DU PERCHET CH KWPN 4
21 Cecile Hatteland ALEX CH 5
22 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 KWPN 5
23 Rikke Belinda Barker QUITHA BLUE 5
24 Alexandre Mascarenhas De Lemos ANGEL Z OS 5
25 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V ZANG 8
26 Adir Abreu Junior RMF TINKERBELL NWB 8
27 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima QUENTIN PJ OLDBG 8
28 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP HANN 8
29 Leslie Pelat UN ESPOIR RIVERLAND BWP 8
30 Philippe Rozier QUARTZ ROUGE SF 8
31 Chloe Aston CORNADO'S BOY RC SF 9
32 Joao Chuva ANTONIO HANNO 9
33 Valeriya Sokolova LU LU 11 KWPN 9
34 Timothy Page DUC D'ARSOUILLES HOLST 12
35 Tomas Couve-Correa TO JUMP DE KERGLENN BWP 13
36 Nicola Pohl ROWAN SF 17
37 Marta Bottanelli CLINTISSIMA 17
38 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI KWPN 22
39 Alicia Page ULIEVKA DE BREVE AES 25
40 Patrick Petre FOR MANNY SF Eli
41 Emily Ward REMI CAVALLERI HANN Ret
41 Christoph Konemann ROSE DE SETIF AES Ret
41 Pascal Levy BALOU SF Ret
41 James Smith JUST MAX HANNO Ret
41 Sandra Piwowarczyk-Baluk CHABENTO Ret
41 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo ZAMORA OS Ret
41 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO NRPS Ret