Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
2/6/2022
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
40
1/31/2022 - 2/6/2022
1.08
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mel Thijssen CARTOLANA 2 0 0 40.63 $14,579.72
2 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 0 0 40.71 $11,663.77
3 Jack Whitaker EQUINE AMERICA VALMY DE LA LANDE 0 0 42.99 $8,747.83
4 Jerome Hurel BYRON DU TELMAN SF 0 0 43.25 $5,831.89
5 Kevin Staut BOND JAMESBOND DE HAY 0 0 43.77 $4,082.32
6 Toni Hassmann COCO CHANEL 0 0 43.79 $3,207.54
7 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH 0 0 44.9 $2,332.75
8 Aurelien Leroy DEESSE DES EMBRUNS 0 0 46.31 $1,749.57
9 Jessy Putallaz EDORA D'HELBY 0 0 46.83 $1,749.57
10 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 0 4 41.76 $1,457.97
11 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE KWPN 0 4 42.28 $1,457.97
12 Titouan Schumacher CARERA DES BRIMBELLES 0 4 42.29 $1,457.97
13 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 0 4 43.51
14 Jules Orsolini CHARLOTTE 198 0 4 48.38
15 Michael Pender HHS CATWALK 0 8 41.61
16 Thomas Lambert GAZELLE DU PACHIS 4
17 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE 4
18 Lars Kersten HALLILEA 4
19 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES 4
20 Adam Grzegorzewski STAKATA 4
21 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 4
22 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX 4
23 Niels Kersten HIGH HOPES 4
24 Alexa Ferrer GRACIEUX DU PACHIS THOROUGHBR 4
25 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 4
26 Thierry Goffinet HORTAXE DU SEIGNEUR SF 4
27 Dylan Ringot CRONOS D'ELLE 8
28 Antonio Matos Almeida FLEURICH 8
29 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HOSELINDE 8
30 Adrian Whiteway CHACCO VOLO 8
31 Veronika Shchekoturova CLASS DE CATOKI 9
32 Mathieu Lambert AIRMES DES BALEINES 12
33 Dominika Gaalova SENJOR CATELLO SF 12
34 Oliver Fletcher GARANDE 12
35 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 Ret
35 Simon Prouve LUGANO VAN' T STEEN PUTJE OS Ret
35 Ivaylo Bonev COUNT EBONY Ret
35 Mans Thijssen HELLO Ret
35 Stanislas De Malet GALACTICA DE BEAUFOUR Ret
35 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY Eli