Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
10/6/2019
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
33
9/30/2019 - 10/6/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS 0 0 40.36 $14,311.01
2 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI HANN 0 0 40.55 $11,448.81
3 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z AES 0 0 40.84 $8,586.60
4 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH ZANG 0 0 42.19 $5,724.40
5 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE ISH 0 0 51.73 $4,007.08
6 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR SF 0 4 40.75 $3,148.42
7 Felipe Ramos Guinato ULAHOP BOY ZANG 0 4 40.87 $2,289.76
8 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK SF 0 4 42.96 $1,717.32
9 Roelof Bril EVARADO SF 0 4 45.41 $1,717.32
10 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS KWPN 4 $1,431.10
11 Pontus Westergren ADDISON SF 4 $1,431.10
12 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER 4 $1,431.10
13 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE SF 4
14 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 4
15 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V AES 8
16 Harry Marshall FLAMBEAU KWPN 8
17 Jacob Hellstrom MANSINI LTD KWPN 8
18 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP 8
19 Jacqueline Lai CONFIDENCE 9 BWP 8
20 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER WESTF 8
21 Robin Bril DIZZY LIZZY APCRS 8
22 Aurelien Leroy CARRERA SUNHEUP Z KWPN 9
23 Leon Thijssen ESTORIL ZANG 12
24 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 KWPN 12
25 Radovan Sillo FIRST DE L'HERIBUS OS 12
26 Leon Thijssen EDGARRENTO 12
27 Radovan Sillo DURANT W KWPN 15
28 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF KWPN Ret
28 Chloe Aston AMIGO T BWP Ret
28 Michael Pender HHS MATILDE KWPN Ret
28 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA Ret
28 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON Ret
33 Mel Thijssen CARTOLANA 2 HOLST Eli