Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/24/2017
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
33
9/20/2017 - 9/24/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V BWP 0 0 43.27 $6,524.75
2 Duarte Romao UTOPIE D'BONNEVILLE NWB 0 0 43.31 $5,219.80
3 Irma Karlsson STARLING 7 SF 0 0 44.27 $3,914.85
4 Pedro Antonio Mateos Bernaldez UELEM CROZE OS 0 4 43.38 $2,609.90
5 Harry Marshall CHIROKKO M 0 4 43.59 $1,826.93
6 Harry Marshall BARCELONA KWPN 0 4 45.56 $1,435.44
7 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE KWN 0 4 48.81 $1,043.96
8 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima QUENTIN PJ SF 0 Eli 75.4 $782.97
9 Soren Von Ronne LUCA TONI 27 HANN 0 WD 75.82 $782.97
10 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN OS 1 $652.47
11 Peter Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE HOLST 1 $652.47
12 Billy Twomey PEWIT NONO ISH 1 $652.47
13 Marta Bottanelli CLINTISSIMA ANGLO EURO 1
14 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOLY COEUR VT KRIEKENHOF KWPN 1
15 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO BWP 3
16 Felipe Ramos Guinato ZENZERO AES 4
17 Laura Renwick BINTANG II 4
18 Alexander Zettermann MAGIC PARK KWPN 4
19 Nicolas Paillot USA NORMANDE SWB 4
20 Joao Pedro Gomes FONKA SELLE FRAN 4
21 George Whitaker CHAPLINI BWP 4
22 Duarte Seabra AXELLE M Z 4
23 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER ZANG 5
24 Harry Charles VALKIRY DE ZANCE APCRS 5
25 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP SF 8
26 Chloe Aston CORNADO'S BOY RC BWP 8
27 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF HANNO 12
28 Jude Burgess COMEBACK DE FREMIS SF 12
29 Michel Hecart SIRE JAG DE COURTHOE SBS 16
30 Oleksandr Onyshchenko CLAYTON 31 SF 16
31 Laura Renwick UTRILLO DE BREVE HOLST Ret
31 Luis Sabino Goncalves TECK DE RIVERLAND SF Ret
31 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP SF Ret