Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERDEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/5/2017
CSI2* VERDEN - VERDEN, GER
63
8/2/2017 - 8/6/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 WESTF 0 0 36.32 $6,420.35
2 Chloe D. Reid SALLY 643 WESTF 0 0 37.84 $5,136.28
3 Philip Ruping CHALYPSA HANN 0 0 37.89 $3,852.21
4 Markus Renzel CASQERO MECKL 0 0 38.68 $2,568.14
5 Alise V. Oken HITCHCOCK VD BROEKKANT 0 0 39.16 $1,797.69
6 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO BWB 0 0 39.56 $1,412.47
7 Alexander Schill CHASS RHEIN 0 0 39.96 $1,027.25
8 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO HOLST 0 0 42.61 $770.44
9 Jana Wargers AFRAH 4 HOLST 0 4 38.48 $770.44
10 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri POUR LE POUSSAGE HOLST 0 4 39.3 $642.03
11 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 WESTF 0 4 39.96 $642.03
12 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR QUICK FIRE OS 0 4 41.61 $642.03
13 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT HOLST 0 4 41.92 $125.27
14 Michael Cristofoletti CHIKERIA SBS 0 4 42.07 $125.27
15 Frederick Troschke COME UNDONE HOLST 0 4 42.74 $125.27
16 Koki Saito SHERE KHAN DU BANNEY OLDBG 0 28 70.33 $125.27
17 Ferenc Szentirmai QUICKDIAMOND SF 1
18 Richard Vogel FAIRPLAY ZANG 1
19 Mathis Schwentker MOCCA 43 HANN 1
20 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 HANN 1
21 Markus Beerbaum COOL HAND LUKE 4 WESTF 1
22 Wesley Mulder TWISTER DE LA POMME OLDBG 1
23 Daniela Theelen LUCENTINO 2 SF 1
24 Alexa Stais BJERGLUNDS CUBA HOLST 4
25 Lea Steinbruchel CARAMBA 70 HOLST 4
26 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE OLDBG 4
27 Toni Hassmann CHANNING L HANN 4
28 Marco Kutscher INLINER WESTF 4
29 Christian Glienewinkel LEVISTO'S PLEASURE HANN 4
30 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 4
30 Hendrik Sosath QUEL CHANEL HOLST 4
32 Carsten-Otto Nagel WOMANIZER OS 4
33 Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 HOLST 4
34 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez LACOEUR HOLST 4
35 Hilmar Meyer KING CLOONEY HOLST 5
36 Gilbert Bockmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY HOLST 5
37 Holger Wulschner LUETT BEEK AKKITA HANN 5
38 Hergen Forkert COLANDUS HOLST 5
39 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN OLDBG 5
40 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR SF 5
41 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHALOUBET 5
42 Frederike Staack H W'S SASKIA OS 8
43 Mario Stevens COOLIO 23 OLDBG 8
44 Nisse Luneburg CALL ME SOX OLDBG 8
45 Andreas Ripke CASTROS HOLST 8
46 Marek Klus CARISON HOLST 8
47 Mohammed Al Kumeiti NEWTON ABBOT HANN 8
48 Sarah Nagel Tornau BARBOU DE RUET AES 8
49 Tadayoshi Hayashi CORANA'S M & M HOLST 8
50 Gerd Sosath CASINO BERLIN KWPN 9
51 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CITY 11 OLDBG 10
52 Marten Forkert GIGOLO VANT BREEHOF HOLST 10
53 Maria Madenova CADAKKA BWP 12
54 Hartwig Rohde BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR HANN 12
55 Heiko Schmidt CHAP 47 OLDBG 13
56 Jad Dana ARTISTIC OS 14
57 Joachim Heyer QUINTON 11 KWPN 16
58 Guido Jun. Klatte CORISANTO OLDBG 17
59 Talal Al Zahem CANNONBALL DU TOULTIA Z OLDBG 19
60 Jorg Peper CAROLUS 47 ZANG Ret
60 Aggelos Touloupis ZITA 100 KWPN Ret
60 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO HOLST Ret
60 Elisabeth Kruse CHECKY'S POINT Ret