Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERDEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
8/6/2017
CSI2* VERDEN - VERDEN, GER
59
8/2/2017 - 8/6/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nisse Luneburg WESTBRIDGE OLDBG 0 0 43.19 $6,524.75
2 Heiko Schmidt CHAP 47 KWPN 0 0 45.13 $5,219.80
3 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR QUICK FIRE OS 0 0 45.59 $3,914.85
4 Richard Vogel FAIRPLAY HOLST 0 4 41.33 $2,609.90
5 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 HANN 0 4 41.55 $1,826.93
6 Jens Baackmann LEO FRANCO WESTF 0 4 43.55 $1,435.44
7 Alexander Schill CHASS OS 0 4 43.6 $1,043.96
8 Wesley Mulder TWISTER DE LA POMME HOLST 0 4 45.95 $782.97
9 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN SF 0 9 51.61 $782.97
10 Maria Madenova KS CORADINA SF 0 Ret 75.78 $652.47
11 Alise V. Oken HITCHCOCK VD BROEKKANT LATVIAN 1 $652.47
12 Hilmar Meyer KING CLOONEY BWB 1 $652.47
13 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 HOLST 4 $130.49
14 Marco Kutscher VAN GOGH HOLST 4 $130.49
15 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 KWPN 4 $130.49
16 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHALOUBET OS 4
17 Markus Beerbaum COOL HAND LUKE 4 OS 4
18 Michael Cristofoletti CIAO 2 OLDBG 4
18 Hendrik Sosath QUEL CHANEL HOLST 4
20 Mario Stevens BANANA PANCAKE 2 OS 4
21 Ferenc Szentirmai QUICKDIAMOND DUTCH WARM 4
22 Christian Glienewinkel LEVISTO'S PLEASURE ZANG 4
23 Gilbert Bockmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY 4
24 Marek Klus CARISON HANN 4
25 Aggelos Touloupis BE APERLE VA HANN 4
26 Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 HOLST 4
27 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO HOLST 4
28 Alexa Stais BJERGLUNDS CUBA HOLST 4
29 Frederick Troschke COME UNDONE HOLST 4
30 Markus Renzel CASQERO OLDBG 4
31 Gerd Sosath CASIRUS 4
32 Holger Wulschner BSC SKIPPER OLDBG 5
33 Guido Jun. Klatte CORISANTO HANN 5
34 Andreas Ripke CASTROS OLDBG 5
35 Koki Saito CAPILOT HOLST 8
36 Tadayoshi Hayashi CORANA'S M & M OS 8
37 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR KWPN 8
38 Hartwig Rohde CASTELLA 53 8
39 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE HOLST 8
40 Margrethe Hartmann CENT 15 HANN 9
41 Mylene Diederichsmeier DALIDA HANN 9
42 Mathis Schwentker LOUIS VUITTON 22 BRANDENBUR 9
43 Lea Steinbruchel CARAMBA 70 HSH 9
44 Talal Al Zahem CANNONBALL DU TOULTIA Z OLDBG 10
45 Mohammed Al Kumeiti NEWTON ABBOT ZANG 10
46 Toni Hassmann CHANNING L AES 12
47 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri POUR LE POUSSAGE WESTF 12
48 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 WESTF 12
49 Oleksandr Onyshchenko CLAYTON 31 HOLST 12
50 Chloe D. Reid SALLY 643 HOLST 12
51 Philip Ruping CANANI S HANN 12
52 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT DSP 13
53 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez LACOEUR SBS 13
54 Marten Forkert GIGOLO VANT BREEHOF HOLST 14
55 Frederike Staack H W'S SASKIA BWP 17
56 Jad Dana ARTISTIC OLDBG 17
57 Jorg Peper CAROLUS 47 KWPN Ret
57 Daniela Theelen LUCENTINO 2 KWPN Ret
57 Hergen Forkert COLANDUS HOLST Ret