Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
2/14/2021
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
60
2/9/2021 - 2/14/2021
2.17
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS SBS 0 0 42.39 $15,603.51
2 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST MONALISA VAN'T PARADIJS HOLST 0 0 44.2 $12,482.81
3 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK 0 0 45.69 $9,362.11
4 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 0 46.21 $6,241.41
5 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA BWP 0 0 46.23 $4,368.98
6 Jens Baackmann AGLAIA J HANN 0 0 46.51 $3,432.77
7 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 0 1 47.87 $2,496.56
8 Jordy Van Massenhove GAGA E D' AUGUSTIJN 0 3 49.05 $1,872.42
9 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL 0 4 42.69 $1,872.42
10 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 0 4 44.69 $1,560.35
11 Pieter Clemens ICARUS 0 4 45.18 $1,560.35
12 Willem Greve GRANDORADO TN BWP 0 4 45.34 $1,560.35
13 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE 0 4 45.59 $244.28
14 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z SF 0 5 47.87 $244.28
15 Michael Hughes URUGUAY COURCELLE ZANG 0 15 49.28 $244.28
16 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 1
17 Aurelien Leroy CROQSEL DE BLAIGNAC SBS 1
18 Yannick Jorand POLLUX DE MUZE Z 1
19 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA 4
20 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) 4
21 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS HANN 4
22 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR KWPN 4
23 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM OLDBG 4
24 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 4
25 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX 4
26 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL 4
27 Billy Twomey LADY LOU 4
28 Antonia Andersson DEXTER WESTF 4
29 Tom Tarver-Priebe FIBER FRESH POPEYE DWB 4
30 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF 4
31 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO 4
32 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN 4
33 Emma Augier De Moussac DIOR P Z 5
34 Paolo Paini KONSTOP 5
35 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 5
36 Luca Maria Moneta BERTIL DU BARY SBS 6
37 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON 8
38 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE OS 8
39 Frank Schuttert LA FILLE ROUGE SF 8
40 Roger Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR OLDBG 8
41 Annika Axelsson CLEO Z ISH 9
42 William Funnell BILLY ANGELETTE 9
43 Filippo Codecasa INTERMEZZO 10
44 Alvaro Alfonso Gomez DUBLON BWP 10
45 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V 10
46 Olivier Perreau MILLAR VAN DE FAUNUSHOEVE KWPN 12
47 Katharina Offel AVELINO DE CRESTA 12
48 Mouda Zeyada CROCKET W 12
49 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert GOOD FARMING HS KWPN 13
50 Victoria Gulliksen DAVID GUETTA 13
51 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA DON DIEGO DE PLATA KWPN 13
52 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS SBS 16
53 Karim Elzoghby FEELING LUCKEY ZANG 24
54 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA KWPN Eli
54 Alexander Butler CHILLI B OS Ret
54 Annabel Joost PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF KWPN Ret
54 Jake Hunter CLEOPATRA HANN Ret
54 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 KWPN Ret
54 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z Ret
54 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY ZANG Ret