Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
10/11/2020
CSI 3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
43
10/7/2020 - 10/11/2020
1.86
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z SF 0 0 38.8 $15,451.33
2 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD ZANG 0 0 40.62 $12,361.06
3 Laura Kraut GOLDWIN 0 0 41.87 $9,270.80
4 Vanessa Mannix GRAND CRU VD VIJF EIKEN BELGIAN WA 0 0 42.92 $6,180.53
5 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO BWP 0 4 39.13 $4,326.37
6 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F AES 0 4 40.03 $3,399.29
7 Conor Swail KOSS VAN HEISTE 0 4 40.92 $2,472.21
8 James Wilson GALWAY BAY JED 0 8 40.62 $1,854.16
9 Matthew Sampson CRISTO BEECH AES 0 10 54.11 $1,854.16
10 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS 0 Ret $1,545.13
11 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE SF 0 Eli $1,545.13
12 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M SF 4 $1,545.13
13 Billy Twomey LADY LOU 4
14 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 WESTF 4
15 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO HOLST 4
16 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE 4
17 Julie Welles AMBRA 4
18 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez HIGHLANDER C SI 4
19 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z 4
20 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR ZANG 4
21 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT OLDBG 5
22 Laura Roquet Puignero JB SF 5
23 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL 8
24 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V 8
25 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA KWPN 8
26 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO HANN 8
27 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH 8
28 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA ISH 8
29 Molly Hay ANGELA DE KREISKER KWPN 8
30 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 8
31 Joel Valles Rosel LOEWIE SBS 8
32 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR 8
33 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE SF 8
34 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF 9
35 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 9
36 Kayleigh Watts KILBARRON RUE 17
37 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana COMMA 24
38 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF KWPN Ret
38 Linda Heed DECURIO BWP Ret
38 Joao Vicente Caldeira FLOR DO PACO Ret
38 Luca Maria Moneta ETOILE VD WIJNHOEVE Z Ret
38 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z Ret
38 Carlos Lange Fraile SORAYA ROUGE ZANG Ret