Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
3/4/2018
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
47
2/27/2018 - 3/4/2018
1.29
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO 0 0 36.43 $19,628.13
2 Michael Viehweg LORD OF PEZI AES 0 0 36.5 $15,702.50
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar UQUALIN DU SAULCY OS 0 0 37.18 $11,776.88
4 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET SF 0 0 38.28 $7,851.25
5 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY SF 0 0 40.15 $4,907.03
5 Carlo Pfyffer GIULIO 8 AES 0 0 40.15 $4,907.03
7 Marie Longem ALGORHYTHEM BAVAR 0 4 35.27 $3,140.50
8 Olivier Robert EROS KWPN 0 4 35.5 $2,355.37
9 Graham Gillespie ANDRETTI BWP 0 4 40.93 $2,355.37
10 Tim Wilks QUELBORA MERZE HOLST 4 $1,962.81
11 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 4 $1,962.81
12 Ben Walker ROULETTE BH SF 4 $1,962.81
13 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED IRISH SPOR 4
14 Richard Howley ELECTRA B AES 4
15 Anna Kellnerova CLASSIC KWPN 4
16 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III KWPN 4
17 Phillip Miller UNBELIEVABLE LADY 2004 4
18 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA AES 4
19 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COSTELLO DC KWPN 4
20 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN CDE 4
21 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA HOLST 4
22 Jerome Guery JUPITER VG SF 4
23 Angelie Von Essen CALUNA Z BWP 5
24 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT ZANG 8
25 Trevor Breen BOMBAY 8
26 Michael G. Duffy CHAPPO CHEY SBS 8
27 Reed Kessler TRADITION DE LA ROQUE WESTF 8
28 Spencer Roe WONDER WHY SF 8
29 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN 8
30 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON AES 9
31 Wael Mahgary EVERGREEN ISH 9
32 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN KWPN 9
33 Roelof Bril EVARADO HOLST 9
34 Helmut Schonstetter CUBA LIBRE 57 KWPN 12
35 Daniel Neilson MAJOR DELACOUR DSP 12
36 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA ASSI 12
37 Joe Whitaker VIRGINIA SF 13
38 Greg Patrick Broderick CHINOOK II CDE 16
39 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GORIANA VAN KLAPSCHEUT KWPN 16
40 Gregory Wathelet FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z BWP 16
41 Ra'ad Naser DOLCE M ZANG 25
42 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z KWPN Ret
42 Julio Arias JIMCY DU LYS ZANG Ret
42 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA BWP Ret
42 Mark Bluman WILDFIRE SI Ret
42 Radovan Sillo DURANT W BELGIAN WA Ret
42 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL KWPN Ret