Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
5/20/2019
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
52
5/20/2019 - 5/22/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pius Schwizer CHAQUILOT SBS 0 0 41.77 $9,407.64
2 Lars Kersten H-CASSINO OS 0 0 41.84 $5,701.60
3 Teddy Van de Rijt ITCHO VAN 'T RUYTERSHOF BWB 0 0 42.22 $4,276.20
4 Emily Moffitt CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z BWP 0 0 42.5 $2,850.80
5 Lars Bak Andersen 3Q QIRA ZANGERSHEI 0 0 43.63 $1,710.48
6 Caroline Poels-Devos CARPE DIEM DV Z 0 0 45.5 $1,282.86
7 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S AMBERLINA ZANG 0 0 49.42 $855.24
8 Yuri Mansur Guerios LOU LOU VLS KWPN 0 4 41.44 $712.70
9 Danielle Goldstein JATIVIA 0 4 41.83 $570.16
10 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO BWP 0 4 42.53 $570.16
11 Pieter Devos FLASH SF 0 4 54.11 $285.08
12 Roberto Previtali ZENON Z 0 4 54.68 $285.08
13 Edwina Tops Alexander CASQUELL ZANG 0 4 61.25 $114.03
14 Chloe Winchester CORCON HOLDT 0 8 48.88
15 Francesca Capponi BRAVOUR 0 17 74.81
16 Robinson Maupiler LAMBORGHINI 98 KWPN 1
17 Jack O'Donohue KAMARA VAN'T HEIKE OLDBG 1
18 Antonia Andersson FREESWING BWP 1
19 Rashid Towaim Ali Al Marri ARMSTRONG VAN DE KAPEL 1
20 Joy Lammers FIRST BOY B.B. 4
21 Theodor Linde GRAND CRU VAN PAEMEL 4
22 Gilles Borgonjon JUST HIM 4
23 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN BWP 4
24 Sanne Thijssen IT'S ME BWP 4
25 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 QUANTADOR 3 BWP 4
26 Alex Duffy FTS ELLIOT WESTF 4
27 Johan Klein-Zieverink FATOUCH S 4
28 Wouter Devos TONIK HERO 4
29 Harrie Smolders CORRADA 4
30 Janika Sprunger LITTLE MAGIC D'ASSCHAUT KWPN 4
31 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli KODDAC VAN HET INDIHOF 4
32 Aniek Diks FIARABO 4
33 Nicola Philippaerts HURRICANE KWPN 4
34 Cameron Hanley CENTOLINA RB BWP 5
35 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO HOLST 5
36 Max Nieberg COOKIE 62 5
37 Kim Emmen FLOCK WESTF 5
38 Marielle Friesen CARTE BLANCHE KWPN 5
39 Phillippa W. Linde CASMANN 2 5
40 Claudia Verburgt ABBERVAIL LIGHTNING HOLST 6
41 Laura Kraut CLEOPATRA 8
42 Albert Zoer FLORIAN KWPN 8
43 Gregory Wathelet ECHO DE VIRTON KWPN 8
44 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI 8
45 Cindy Van der Straten URBAN DE ROHAN KWPN 8
46 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V SF 9
47 Hamad Nasser Al Qadi SIEC LONNIE NWB 9
48 Flaminia Straumann JE TAIME FLAMENCO HANN 9
49 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 BWP 13
50 Scott Brash HELLO FRANKLIN 13
51 Rebecca Conway SALITOS 8 Eli
51 Sophia Gracida ATLANTIS B OLDENBURG Eli