Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
8/10/2019
CSI5* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
38
8/9/2019 - 8/11/2019
3.46
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 BAVAR 0 0 39.8 $26,597.96
2 Simon Delestre FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST KWPN 0 0 40.71 $21,278.37
3 Margie Engle DICAS WESTF 0 0 41.54 $15,958.77
4 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE RHINELANDE 0 0 41.6 $10,639.18
5 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF OLDBG 0 0 43.08 $7,447.42
6 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM BWP 0 4 40.21 $5,851.55
7 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL BWP 0 4 40.66 $4,255.67
8 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z BWP 0 4 41.48 $3,191.75
9 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE ZANG 0 4 41.9 $3,191.75
10 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY KWPN 0 4 42.74 $2,659.79
11 Kevin Staut URHELIA LUTTERBACH HANN 0 8 40.54 $2,659.79
12 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS SF 0 11 56.9 $2,659.79
13 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS WESTF 0 Ret
14 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z SCSL 4
15 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA ZANG 4
16 Henrik Von Eckermann QUE BUENO DE HUS Z BWP 4
17 William Whitaker RMF CHACCO TOP ZANG 4
18 Kim Emmen TEAVANTA II C Z HANN 4
19 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE ZANG 4
20 Kent Farrington AUSTRIA 2 OLDBG 4
21 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE HOLST 4
22 Frank Schuttert FIRST LADY G 5
23 Michael Duffy EGALINI DUTCH WARM 5
24 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE AES 5
25 Edwina Tops Alexander CASQUELL SBS 5
26 Georgina Bloomberg TULARA COLMINE HOLDT 8
27 Bart Bles GIN D WARMBLOOD 8
28 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN BWP 9
29 Nicola Philippaerts CAMARGO 2 KWPN 12
30 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE HANN 12
31 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE SBS 13
32 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE 15
33 Mike Kawai KAHLUA BWP 16
34 Marco Kutscher CASALLVANO DUTCH WARM Ret
34 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO HOLST Ret
34 Jur Vrieling COMINO HOLST Ret
34 Pieter Devos ESPOIR HOLST Ret
38 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA BWP Eli