Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing customercare@usef.org, online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
9/6/2020
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
83
9/4/2020 - 9/6/2020
1.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Skye Morssinkhof G-VINGINO-BLUE AES 0 0 38.78 $7,269.54
2 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA 0 0 39.31 $5,815.63
3 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE BWP 0 0 39.36 $4,361.72
4 Ruben Romp BUGATTY GO BWP 0 0 39.46 $2,907.81
5 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN KWPN 0 0 40.72 $2,035.47
6 Petronella Andersson HALITA O BWP 0 0 41.63 $1,599.29
7 Roberto Previtali ZENON Z 0 0 42.08 $1,163.12
8 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN ZANG 0 0 42.27 $872.34
9 Pal Flam CLOONEY II KWPN 0 0 42.4 $872.34
10 Phillippa W. Linde JAGUAR HOLST 0 0 42.73 $726.95
11 Wilma Charlotte Hellstrom CICCI BJN BWP 0 0 43.31 $726.95
12 Harry Wiering, Jr GWEEDORE VD GROOTE KAMPS 0 0 49.69 $726.95
13 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY 0 4 40.22 $114.03
14 Cindy Van der Straten TAILORMADE DIARCA PS 0 4 45.67 $114.03
15 Joy Lammers HERO 0 4 45.77 $114.03
16 Jason Foley MADORADA DW 0 8 42.08 $114.03
17 Francois Mathy, Jr KINSHASA DE GOEDEREEDE 0 8 42.66 $114.03
18 Jens Van Grunsven GREATLIGHT VDL 0 12 46.29 $114.03
19 Willem Greve GRANDORADO TN 0 17 62.57 $114.03
20 Yuri Mansur IBELLE ASK 0 Eli
20 Edwina Tops-Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL BWP 0 WD
22 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF BWP 1
23 Athina Onassis FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 1
24 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA KWPN 4
25 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI 4
26 Diarmuid Howley BE APERLE VA KWPN 4
27 Catherine Pasmore HITECK HOLST 4
28 Theodor Linde SALTO DES NAUVES H D C DWB 4
29 Emily Moffitt F ONE USA 4
30 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z KWPN 4
31 Darragh Kenny GREAT-TIKILA J ZANG 4
32 Dani Waldman QUEENSLAND E 4
33 Simon Delestre QOPILOT BATILLY Z ZANG 4
34 Emilia Housen GENTLEMAN ZANG 4
35 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY OLDBG 4
36 Zoe Osterhoff FERRARI VDL HANN 4
37 Christine Thirup Christensen VEDRIC 4
38 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA 4
39 Malin Parmler LUCKY STAR VAN'T EIGENLO ZIDP 4
40 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA 4
40 Bas Moerings FOSTHER KWPN 4
42 Andrea Calabro THATS ME Z KWPN 4
43 Sanne Thijssen CARADO 3 4
44 Katharina Offel CHANING TATUM WESTPHALIA 4
45 Cameron Hanley KASPER VAN HET HELLEHOF 4
46 Ricardo Valadas Coelho HAVEL VAN DE WOLFSAKKER Z 4
47 Oda Charlotte Lyngvaer FIRST CLASS 4
48 Sofie Svensson CERANO 19 4
49 Tim Wilks GOLDFINGER Z HOLST 4
50 Teddy Van de Rijt GINO 8
51 Christoph Konemann NEW YORK 8
52 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z KWPN 8
53 Emilie Conter BALENTO C.S ZANG 8
54 Andreas Schou AFGHAN 8
55 Doron Kuipers GALLARDO CSI WESTF 8
56 Alexander Housen DUEL DE HSP 8
57 Patrick Lemmen GOOD MORNING B 8
58 Loewie Joppen HANTANO 8
59 Niels Tacken ALEXIA Z 8
60 Martina Franco Stephan VIVALDI HILLE ZANG 8
61 Thomas Velin BOLERO DE BEAUFOUR 9
62 Alexia Apostolescu AVEC COURAGE D'AMOUR 9
63 Mathijs Van Asten YAGUDIN WEST 11
64 Lara Postillon CONKANNAN PS 12
65 Pieter Kenis EL BARONE 111 Z 12
66 Stefanie Van Den Brink WESTBROOK 12
67 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY SWB 12
68 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN SF 12
69 Tom Schellekens FIARABO SBS 12
70 Niels Kersten VALENTINO Z KWPN 12
71 Katja Haep CHUPALINA 2 ZANG 12
72 Rodney Jongschaap LYCERO ST HUBERT 12
73 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN 13
74 Jan Geysen DON VIEPAR ZANG 13
75 Hilary Scott QUALOMA Z 14
76 Bassem Hassan Mohammed SIROCCO ZANG 17
77 Andrej Pavlovic EUROPE AES 27
78 Lars Kersten KADDEE VAN DE KNUFFEL KWPN Ret
78 Vladimir Beletskiy ASPEN 22 Ret
78 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S ZARANZA OLDBG Ret
78 Guy Beyers MITHRAS DE REGOR KWPN Ret
78 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida BROKEN HEART Ret
78 Natalia Czernik DUKE G Ret