Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
2/14/2021
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
62
2/11/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE KWPN 0 0 40.91 $7,755.95
2 Alexa Stais KURLY V/D GORTEN KWPN 0 0 42.49 $6,204.76
3 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele ENTERPRISE JT Z 0 0 43.58 $4,653.57
4 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS 0 4 40.34 $3,102.38
5 Yunjing Ella Wang QUIDAMIA D 0 7 50.41 $2,171.67
6 Alexa Stais QUINTATO SCSL 0 8 39 $1,706.31
7 Rose De Balanda SANCHO 492 OLDBG 0 8 42.77 $1,240.95
8 Joerne Sprehe HOT EASY 0 8 45.55 $930.71
9 Louise Losfeld IOWA VAN HET POLDERHOF 1 $930.71
10 Edward Levy CATCHAR MAIL BWP 1 $775.60
11 Mathilde Pinault SEA COAST KIRA 1 $775.60
12 Guido Tarantini LINNDA BWP 1 $775.60
13 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE FRH 4 $61.07
14 Christoph Konemann LEOTIE KJ HANN 4 $61.07
15 Robinson Maupiler MONCLER VAN OVERIS 4 $61.07
16 Benny Naessens MISTRAL VAN DE VOGELZANG 4 $61.07
17 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN 4
18 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 4
19 Philippe Rozier VINCY DU GUE ZVDP 4
20 Benedikte Rie Truelsen CASSINA Z SF 4
21 Valentin Marcotte CHIPPO Z ZANG 4
22 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA ZANG 4
23 Fredrik Spetz DUSTIN CDLS 4
24 Edouard Mathe CASTOR DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
25 Alain Collette TABALOU PS 5
26 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY 5
27 Shane Carey SKORPHULTS BALOUTENDRO 5
28 Emilie Bussereau ARTIST DE CAPUCINE 5
29 Micky Morssinkhof GRAZIANO 6
30 Maximilian Bremicker CAJA 35 6
31 Kim Bost CAMACHO Z 6
32 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR 8
33 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT 8
34 Robinson Maupiler ZANDOR ALPHA Z 8
35 Julio Arias Cueva MYLORD LES HAUTS Z 8
36 Edward Levy BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN 9
37 Benny Naessens CHAGALLE Z 9
38 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOLY COEUR VT KRIEKENHOF 9
39 Melvin Greveling AGNES BWP 9
40 Rikke Belinda Barker CALVADOS DES VERGERS Z 10
41 Emilie Bussereau CHARLEKIJN VAN T&L 10
42 Adam Grzegorzewski HAPPYLINA SBS 12
43 Gerald Nothdurft MY PRINS VAN DORPERHEIDE 13
44 Steffen Hauter CILTANI 13
45 Kyle Timm CRAPULE VERDOSO 13
46 Danielle Lambert CONRAD SUNHEUP Z 13
47 Raena Leung DOOLYS ZANG 14
48 Michal Zak FLORIS 14
49 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO KWPN 14
50 Danielle Lambert ATLANTA DE ROY SF 15
51 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI 15
52 Thibault Lacrevaz CALINKA DE BOYER SBS 17
53 Simon Morssinkhof CATOKI'S CORNET 22
54 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS Ret
54 Stephane Darre AUSTIN COEUR VOLANT Ret
54 Pierre Kolly ESPRIT BLUE Ret
54 David McPherson CARL-HEINZ B. Ret
54 Adam Grzegorzewski STAKATA Ret
54 Anthony Wellens DANGER CIVIL VH LINDENHOF Ret
54 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele KADEE VAN HET HEIKANTHOF Ret
54 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO Ret
54 Michal Zak EDUARD AES Ret