Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
2/16/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
59
2/13/2020 - 2/16/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN OLDBG 0 0 40.96 $7,241.03
2 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA 0 0 44.85 $5,792.82
3 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ SF 0 4 41.56 $4,344.61
4 Filippo Marco Bologni DIPLOMAT 0 4 41.93 $2,896.41
5 Christian Kukuk BOTARO SBS 0 4 43.32 $2,027.48
6 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT WESTF 0 4 46.29 $1,593.02
7 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ 0 8 49.15 $1,158.56
8 Wilma Marklund CARLOGERO SBS 1 $868.92
9 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE OLDBG 1 $868.92
10 Mario Wilson Fernandes BOSTON DE LA ROQUE 4 $724.10
11 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L 4 $724.10
12 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF 4 $724.10
13 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY 4 $114.03
14 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR SF 4 $114.03
15 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ALEP DE PILENIE OS 4 $114.03
16 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z SF 4
17 Maxime Harmegnies DIVIN DU HARAS DES BARRAG ZANG 4
18 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS 4
19 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP 4
20 Natale Chiaudani BELLY DANCER RS 4
21 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA 4
22 Giampiero Garofalo EZRA VAN W 4
23 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA 4
24 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS 4
25 Graham Babes BOUCHERON WESTF 5
26 Joy A. Najem HELLMOND VD BISSCHOP KWPN 5
27 Juan Antonio De Wit COSMO 6
28 Romain Duguet VIVA 8
29 Antonio Sanfelice FIOLITA HANN 8
30 Michal Zak FLORIS 8
31 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO KWPN 8
32 Karl Robins STAPLETON MIST SF 8
33 Maxime Harmegnies U-GAMEBOY Z HOLST 8
34 Michal Zak EDUARD 9
35 Alex Codina Leria CRUISING STAR KWPN 9
36 Joy A. Najem ADAMO Z SHBGB 10
37 David Wingrove GRANDEUR III 10
38 Daniel Martinez Ricart GO MY DREAM 12
39 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z 12
40 Natale Chiaudani CHOPARD 12
41 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE 12
42 Maxime Rius CRACK DU VILPION KWPN 13
43 Chaouki Rijnders INOS DEL MASET 14
44 Bautista Rodriguez Debray COPPOLA DE HUS 18
45 Charles Henri Ferme DALI PP Z 20
46 Julie De Pelsmaeker CONTENDRA ZANG 21
47 Tania Moody GITTE HOLST Ret
47 Charlotte Barbey CHARLIE CHAPLIN SWB Ret
47 Julie De Pelsmaeker ERLINDA Ret
47 Mario Wilson Fernandes GEORG VAN DE WINDEWEG Ret
47 Mikael Forsten CONSISTENT Ret
47 Bautista Rodriguez Debray CARACTERE D'ARGENT Ret
47 Nicolas Deseuzes CAMILLE D'ANGE Ret
47 Gonzalo Busca Roca BRASILIA Ret
47 Blanca Gil Olive ZAFOU HOLD UP PREMIER Ret
47 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE KWPN Ret
47 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO SF Ret
47 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO KWPN Ret
47 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI CDE Ret