Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
4/14/2019
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
44
4/9/2019 - 4/14/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD WESTF 0 0 37.71 $9,977.80
2 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK NRPS 0 0 37.94 $7,982.24
3 Emily Moffitt COPAIN DU PERCHET CH 0 0 38.1 $5,986.68
4 Niklaus Schurtenberger REMIX CH 0 0 38.46 $3,991.12
5 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 0 0 38.65 $2,793.78
6 Ivan Serrano-Saenz TAM TAM DU VALON AES 0 0 39.04 $2,195.11
7 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR SF 0 0 43.31 $1,596.44
8 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z OS 0 4 36.68 $1,197.33
9 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS ZANG 0 4 36.69 $1,197.33
10 Marc Bettinger BALOUZINO 0 4 37.15 $997.78
11 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS OS 0 4 37.42 $997.78
12 Michel Hecart ALIBI DE LA ROQUE 0 4 38.21 $997.78
13 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen DAVIS Z 0 4 39.28
14 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO ZANG 0 8 37.56
15 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen BE COOL ASSI 0 8 39.34
16 Jean Charles Bernast ALPHA DE PREUILLY KWPN 1
17 Alberto Jaime Harari Cassab GIRO DE LA LUNA SF 1
18 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 4
19 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE 4
20 Marc Bettinger CASALINI SF 4
21 Faye Schoch QUINCY W 4
22 Ivan Serrano-Saenz VELCOM MECKL 4
23 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ 4
24 Frederik Frank Madsen BLACK PEARL 92 4
25 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE OS 5
26 Michel Hecart ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 5
27 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO 5
28 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON AES 5
29 Teresa Blazquez Abascal TORNADO VS ISH 5
30 Carlos Catalan CLARICO 6
31 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 8
32 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES HANN 8
33 Santa Steinberga CALOLA SF 8
34 Mark Armstrong JUHARAH WESTF 8
35 Niklaus Schurtenberger POLE POSITION II BWP 9
36 Mariano Martinez Bastida LIBERTY 9
37 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. 12
38 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ANDO DE LA SOIRE 12
39 Estrat Mateu BENTLEY SF 13
40 Andreas Schou A-GIRL 13
41 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere EVERTON 17
42 Stephanie Andries KUANTO 18
43 Armin Himmelreich VINO V'T KOSTERHOF Z Ret
43 Mark Armstrong AREEB O.L. Ret