Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
8/29/2021
CSI4* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
36
8/25/2021 - 8/29/2021
2.10
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL SF 0 0 34.36 $30,535.25
2 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 0 35.4 $24,428.20
3 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida DELVAUX SF 0 0 36.08 $18,321.15
4 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z KWPN 0 4 33.85 $12,214.10
5 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 ZANG 0 4 34.28 $8,549.87
6 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA KWPN 0 4 34.95 $6,717.76
7 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z 0 4 35.37 $4,885.64
8 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 0 4 35.49 $3,664.23
9 Marie Demonte LAS VEGAS VD PADENBORRE BWP 0 8 35.64 $3,664.23
10 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN 0 8 38.44 $3,053.53
11 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE SF 1 $3,053.53
12 Stephen Moore ALBERT K KWPN 1 $3,053.53
13 Megane Moissonnier CORDIAL DANISH WAR 1
14 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL HOLST 4
15 Morgan Bordat UMA 4
16 Victor Bettendorf TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE SF 4
17 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SF 4
18 Jean Luc Mourier KIELEKOO VAN T ET L 4
19 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE BWP 4
20 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 4
21 Rene Lopez Lizarazo KHEROS VAN'T HOOGEINDE SF 5
22 Alexa Ferrer URANIE DE BELCOUR 5
23 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS SF 8
24 Emanuele Camilli CHACCROUET SF 8
25 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z 8
26 Emeric George DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME 9
27 Penelope Leprevost GALAK D'ELLIPSE SBS 9
28 Rik Hemeryck MORFINE DE MUZE 9
29 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION 9
30 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS 13
31 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE 17
32 Benoit Cernin VITALHORSE SEURAT GALOTIERE Ret
32 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT SF Ret
32 Julio Arias Cueva CARLINO DE BEAUFOUR SF Ret
32 Michael Whitaker Q PARAVATTI N Ret
32 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY Ret