Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
8/26/2017
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
33
8/24/2017 - 8/27/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SF 0 0 39.83 $7,829.70
2 Jean Charles Grandmontagne UNIVERS DE MAUGRE SBS 0 0 40.4 $6,263.76
3 Catherine Offner FREESTYLE LADY 0 0 40.69 $4,697.82
4 Jean Xhemal REINE DE MAUCOURT BWP 0 0 44.67 $3,131.88
5 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z SF 0 4 41.29 $2,192.31
6 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII BWP 0 4 41.31 $1,722.53
7 Michel Robert UNDIAMS DE VARENNE AES 0 4 41.36 $1,252.75
8 Julien Feuillerac REDOX TROIS SELLE FRAN 0 Ret $939.56
9 Maxime Couderc TINO DE NOUVOLIEU SF 1 $939.56
10 Romain Jucker HARLEY DE LAUBRY AA 2 $782.97
11 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR BWP 4 $782.97
12 Laetitia Du Couedic CHEYENNE 111 Z 4 $782.97
13 Quentin Marion VERY GOOD DE LA BONN 5
14 Paul Rident VALENTINO MASSUERE SF 5
15 Wyndham St. John ERASURE SR SF 5
16 Dominique Robert TARA DE BACON KWPN 5
17 Pomme Cilote QOMEDIE LIBELLULE SF 8
18 Emily Moffitt GALIP SF 8
19 Isabelle Teisserenc TRAVIATA DES HAYETTES 8
20 Cyril Coeur SABLE DE DUNE SOLIER SF 8
21 Beth Vernon LOTUS SF 8
22 Ines Joly CVR CARTANIA 9
23 Charlotte Gastaldi ROLF DES GREZ HOLST 9
24 Sylvain Coeur BALTHAZAR DE BAUDIGNIES 12
25 Sadri Fegaier COMTESSE VT ERTSENHOF Z SBS 12
26 Titziana Verrecchia CASSINA Z ZANG 13
27 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE ZANG 13
28 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SF 16
29 Damien Haddad IBAB VAN DE ZIJPE SF 16
30 Lou Favede SENTIMENT DE KERSER BWP 16
31 David Cazorla PTIT LULU D'AUBIGNY SF 18
32 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER Ret
32 Romain Dreyfus ULTIMA QUORRADA SF Ret