Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ST GALLEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/31/2018
CSIO5* ST GALLEN - ST GALLEN, SUI
44
5/31/2018 - 6/3/2018
1.44
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Werner Muff COSBY 0 0 42.72 $7,710.34
2 Luciana Diniz ISABEAU OLDBG 0 0 44.13 $6,168.26
3 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann SOCCERO 2 BWP 0 0 44.49 $4,626.20
4 Denis Lynch ALL STAR 5 HOLST 0 0 45.54 $3,084.13
5 Romain Duguet CALDER HANN 0 0 47.08 $2,158.89
6 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM HOLST 0 4 42.55 $1,696.26
7 Holly Smith CLADDAGH IROKO BWP 0 4 43.01 $1,233.65
8 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE ISH 0 4 44.51 $925.24
9 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA DSP 0 4 46.1 $925.24
10 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F HOLST 0 4 46.36 $771.03
11 Yuri Mansur Guerios IBELLE ASK OLDBG 0 4 47.47 $771.03
12 Gonzalo Anon Suarez TOLEDO DU PHARE BWP 0 4 47.66 $771.03
13 Jasmine Chen JAGUAR VD BERGHOEVE SF 0 10 56.67
14 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE BWP 0 WD
14 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO 0 WD
14 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH AES 0 WD
17 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP CH 1
18 Harriet Nuttall A TOUCH IMPERIOUS BWP 1
19 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF 2
20 Jane Richard Philips IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE 4
21 Alain Jufer CYTISE DE LA FONTAINE BWP 4
22 Annina Zuger LOUIS 162 SBS 4
23 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY OLDBG 4
24 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 4
25 Steve Guerdat CORBINIAN SF 4
26 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER WESTF 4
27 Louise Saywell LADY LOU SF 4
28 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS WESTF 5
29 Karin Martinsen STENHAGA TULIP TATTOO ISH 5
30 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 SWB 8
31 William Whitaker FANDANGO HOLST 8
32 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES SWB 8
33 Fransicso Mesquita Musa SHARAPOVA IMPERIO EGIPCIO SBS 8
34 Beat Mandli SIMBA BRAS-H 8
35 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 OLDBG 9
36 Wilm Vermeir GENTIANE DE LA POMME HOLST 12
37 Hans Dieter Dreher NADAL Z BWP 13
38 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ ZANG 13
39 Samuel Hutton ARAMIS 573 HOLST 13
40 Christophe Vanderhasselt GINO VAN DE VRUNTE HOLST 13
41 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET BWP 13
42 Richard Gardner ULYSSE D'EN HAUT SF 24
43 Ignace Philips CALINESSE DE GULDENBOOM SF Ret
43 Luca Maria Moneta NEPTUNE BRECOURT BWP Ret