Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SHANGHAI GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
4/21/2018
CSI5* SHANGHAI - SHANGHAI, CHN
32
4/20/2018 - 4/22/2018
4.93
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gregory Wathelet COREE SF 0 0 37.91 $242,401.43
2 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W WESTF 0 0 38.55 $146,909.96
3 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z DUTCH WARM 0 0 39.11 $110,182.47
4 Sheikh Ali Al Thani CAROLINA 31 ZANG 0 0 39.46 $73,454.98
5 Scott Brash HELLO SHELBY HOLST 0 0 39.6 $44,072.98
6 Harrie Smolders DON VHP Z HANN 0 0 40.52 $33,054.74
7 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA ZANG 0 0 41.38 $22,036.49
8 Simon Delestre GAIN LINE BWP 0 4 41.29 $18,363.74
9 Jos Verlooy IGOR HANN 0 4 42.26 $14,690.99
10 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS BWP 0 4 42.56 $14,690.99
11 Danielle Goldstein CASPAR 213 BWP 0 8 41.21 $7,345.49
12 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE WESTF 0 Eli $7,345.49
13 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL ZANG 1
14 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM ISH 4
15 David Will DELUXE ILTON KWPN 4
16 Ales Opatrny VDL FAKIR BWP 4
17 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO BWP 4
18 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE AES 4
19 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF SF 4
20 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 BWP 4
21 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO ISH 4
22 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE KWPN 8
23 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP 8
24 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z BWP 8
25 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EXTRA VAN ESSENE ZANG 8
26 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS BWP 8
27 Piergiorgio Bucci DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME ZANG 8
28 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO SBS 8
29 Dayro Arroyave UCIANO DE LA BOTTE RHEIN 13
30 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE SF 13
31 Ludger Beerbaum COOL DOWN 7 SF Ret
31 Romain Duguet TWENTYTWO DES BICHES OLDBG Ret