Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN REMO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
6/17/2018
CSI2* SAN REMO - SAN REMO, ITA
38
6/14/2018 - 6/17/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giulia Levi VAN DUTCH OS 0 0 46.99 $7,526.12
2 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO ZANG 0 4 47.33 $6,020.90
3 Aurora Bortolazzi CHILD VERON OS 0 4 50.61 $4,515.67
4 Sandrine Berger CALGARY XI KWPN 0 8 46.87 $3,010.45
5 Barbara Schnieper DICKENS II AES 4 4 46.94 $2,107.31
6 Peter Bulthuis FREEBIRD KWPN 4 6 57.27 $1,655.74
7 Cecile Bouzinac PETERPAN LA BEAUCE KWPN 0 11 63.61 $1,204.18
8 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY SF 4 8 47.51 $903.13
9 Elisa Baldazzi CEASAR DE LA POMME SF 4 8 52.81 $903.13
10 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 SBS 0 14 60.62 $752.61
11 Andrea Coutinho Mendonca Nagata ISCO DE AMORANDA HOLST 4 $752.61
12 Jean Paul Casile RICCIO DES BLEUETS 4 $752.61
13 Alessandro Orlandi FOR N SF 4
14 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux CHARMEUR OLDBG 4
15 Arielle Baldini LAURIE EH KWPN 5
16 Matias Larocca GDE MATRIX HANN 5
17 Natale Chiaudani QUEENSLAND E SWB 8
18 Edoardo Chiarolanza INVITTO V ZANG 8
19 Filippo Linari ROMANO DU SOULAIRE BWP 8
20 Alex Duffy VALENTIN 124 SF 8
21 Gilles Terrassier INDAGO 8
22 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT BWP 8
23 Thelma Mavronicola SULEIKA D'ARGOUGES SF 9
24 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND SF 9
25 Camilla Oddone KADETT VAN HET VIJVERHOF HOLST 11
26 Vanessa Norblin VITAL DE LA CENSE BWP 12
27 Stefanie Saperstein CHICAGO 12
28 Matteo Checchi DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS 12
29 Pieranna Bramafarina ALBERTTINA BWP 12
30 Soraya Ojjeh CHICCO 327 20
31 Francesco Farneti LORD CLINTON HOLST 20
32 Vincent Temime IGNIS VAN'T LINDENHOF SI 24
33 Angelo Regazzetti PETITE MEREDITH DELLA BEL BWP 28
34 Herve' Favre ROUGEVAL DU GRAND PRE SEIT 29
35 Roberto Cristofoletti CARMA TENUTA MONTEMAGNO SF Ret
35 Giorgia Rozzio FUNKY TOWN 10 SWB Ret
35 lorenzo Comenduli APELLE HANN Ret
35 Luka Zaloznik QUICK 'N' STEP SI Ret