Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAN GIOVANNIA IN MARIGNANO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/26/2017
CSI3* SAN GIOVANNIA IN MARIGNANO - SAN GIOVANNIA, ITA
40
3/20/2017 - 3/26/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat HANNAH SELLE FRAN 0 0 53.44 $7,307.72
2 Edwin Smits ROUGE PIERREVILLE BWP 0 0 56.29 $5,846.17
3 Kamil Papousek CENTISIMO SF 0 0 56.97 $4,384.63
4 Filippo Marco Bologni FIXDESIGN CHOPIN OLDBG 0 0 57.12 $2,923.08
5 Alessandro Zanoni GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG HOLST 1 0 65.05 $2,046.16
6 Wilm Vermeir GENTIANE DE LA POMME BWP 0 4 53.44 $1,607.69
7 Heiner Ortmann COLIANO BWP 0 4 55.17 $1,169.23
8 Alexandra Eriksson LISS ROYAL HOLST 0 4 55.93 $876.92
9 Bart Bles GRAN CANYON VAN HD WESTF 1 4 56.71 $876.92
10 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER BWP 0 Ret $730.77
11 Niklaus Schurtenberger CAIRON HSH 4 $730.77
12 Sander Geerink ROBINSON HOLST 4 $730.77
13 Marianne Schindele TANGO D'ECRY KWPN 4
14 Manuel Pinto CHESTERFIELD DE JOCHRI SF 4
15 Roberto Turchetto CINDERELLA SBS 4
16 Daniel Neilson NEWTON NICKEL WESTF 4
17 Barbara Suter GINEVRA SI 4
18 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE ASSI 4
19 Marlene Lindblad TAKE IT EASY MIPAAF 4
20 Alexander Zettermann MAGIC PARK 5
21 Paolo Cannizzaro CINNAMON SWB 5
22 Gianluca Apolloni BABY ARKO HOLST 8
23 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 HANN 8
24 William Furlini CASINO ROYAL HOLST 8
25 Emilie Paillot NEW CURTIS KWPN 8
26 Gaj Riossa DAKOTA HOLST 8
27 Bram Van Der Pluijm COSMO H KWPN 9
28 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 HOLST 10
29 Andrea Messersi ILEX DEL SOLE BAYER 10
30 Gianluca Graziotti CRACK UNO ASSI 12
31 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO DUTCH WARM 12
32 Antonio Sanfelice ASETH S 13
33 Gianluca Caracciolo CONDIOS 13 13
34 Monika Noskovicova CASTELAN 3 KWPN Eli
35 Andreas Vardinogiannis ZJOHN G HOLST Ret
35 Patrick Afflerbach CIARA 63 KWPN Ret
35 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z HOLST Ret
35 Filippo Moyersoen LORO PIANA BIRICCHINA BELLA ZANG Ret
35 Giovanni Consorti BERENICE UNIRE Ret
35 Fabio Crotta TESS DE JALESNES SI Ret