Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
7/23/2021
CSI3* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
55
7/22/2021 - 7/25/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH BWP 0 0 45.9 $7,939.17
2 Urh Bauman LARISAL 0 0 45.94 $6,351.33
3 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z 0 0 46.92 $4,763.50
4 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z ZANG 0 0 48.28 $3,175.67
5 Karen Polle CELINE 0 0 48.45 $2,222.97
6 Donald Whitaker DI CAPRIO MECKLENBUR 0 4 47.34 $1,746.62
7 Nicolas Toro BALOUBELLE 0 8 54.52 $1,270.27
8 Ruslan Petkov CHACCOLINO 1 $952.70
9 Matheus Correa ZEUSZ 1 $952.70
10 Marit Haarr Skollerud BIG BANG DES GENETS 1 $793.92
11 Gustave Angeloz QUIDAM DE LUXE M 4 $793.92
12 Richard Vogel CARAMBA 92 HANN 4 $793.92
13 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 4 $317.57
14 Karel Cox CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z HOLST 4 $317.57
15 Krzysztof Ludwiczak NIKO 4
16 Pieter Clemens AGADANCE VAN 'T GELUTT Z 4
17 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE 4
18 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN BWP 4
19 Giampiero Garofalo ARNA 'T KRUISVELD BWP 4
20 Bronislav Chudyba CORBIN 4
21 Fernando Fourcade Lopez AVANT TOI 4
22 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 SF 4
23 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen CALYSO 4
24 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 4
25 Radovan Cibere DEAU RE MI T&L Z 4
26 Tomas Kuchar LEONARDO VAN DE LEEUWERK 4
27 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO 4
28 Wilton Porter VIGAKATA 5
29 Aggelos Touloupis BLUE BALOU 5 8
30 Randy Sherman CATCH ME P Z 8
31 Stella Rohlcke DELINA 8
32 Matias Larocca B M GRAN FANTASIA KWPN 8
33 Deirdre Reilly KAFKA VD HEFFINCK 8
34 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 8
35 Andrea Marchese E-UP HANOVERIAN 8
36 Helena Cassir CATUSO 8
37 Josefina Goess-Saurau LA CROSS 9
38 Tali Dejong VAILLANT DE BELLE VUE HOLST 12
39 Paris Sellon ANNA JO ANGLO ARAB 12
40 Sander Geerink GLOBAL OLDENBURG 12
41 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES 12
42 Chris Sorensen CHINOX 12
43 Pheline Ahlmann EKATHARINA HOLST 12
44 Nina Pangersic CHAMBERLAIN 16
45 Tereza Vesela FERRARI OS 16
46 Alexander Muller OHLALA 13 16
47 Jurgen Mayer CHILI PALMER 20
48 Bianca Babanitz CHARMANTOS 20
49 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER 21
50 Filippo Martini di Cigala UNITE'DELL'ESERCITO ITALI HSH 24
51 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL Ret
51 Dan Kremer MUGANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT KWPN Ret
51 Marcel Schneider KATOKI VAN DE KOPSHOEVE Ret
51 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 BWP Eli
51 Agnieszka Cecuga JUST AN HERO BAYER Eli