Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
4/28/2018
CSI2* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
42
4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE KWPN 0 0 40.89 $9,815.27
2 Henri Kovacs KYARA VAN HET NETEHOF 0 0 41.71 $5,948.64
3 Federico Ciriesi CASSANDRA 285 BWP 0 0 42.84 $4,461.48
4 Paris Sellon NATHAN DETROIT HOLST 0 0 43.52 $2,974.32
5 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE HANOVERIAN 0 0 44.39 $1,784.59
6 Gunter Schmaus GINNIS VAN'T GEYZEVEN ZANG 0 0 45.02 $1,338.44
7 Monika Noskovicova CASTELAN 3 BWP 0 0 45.28 $892.29
8 Camilla Franci FESTO VAN PAEMEL HOLST 0 1 49.98 $743.58
9 Andrea Campagnaro DANCING BOY BWP 0 4 40.32 $594.86
10 Filippo Codecasa GO HIGH DELLA BASSANELLA KWPN 0 4 42.79 $594.86
11 Fransesca Ciriesi CALL ME SPOCK 0 4 45.82 $297.43
12 Igor Sulek WAVO ARAMIS HOLST 0 8 43.07 $297.43
13 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 SVK WB 1
14 Andrej Holly QUINTANA HOLST 1
15 Dalia Lehmann CASANOVA 468 WESTFALE 1
16 Natalia Czernik QUASI DE KERGANE HOLST 1
17 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY SF 1
18 Mario Andres Gamboa QUINTUS RAA KWPN 1
19 Filippo Bassan BUPINA HANN 4
20 Jan Cigan Jr DERBY KWPN 4
21 Gyula Szuhai LANCELOT 4
22 Michal Zak EDUARD OS 4
23 Aron Jakab ZUMBA KWPN 4
24 Charlotte MCAULEY VALENTINO TUILIERE OS 4
25 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 SF 4
26 Christine Dorenkamp LEPUS HOLST 4
27 Virag Weinhardt CHICLANA 10 SVKWB 5
28 Jiri Hruska ORIDA-M ZWEIB 5
29 Natale D'Agui QITANA VDV 5
30 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA ZANG 5
31 Balasz Horvath PM CHACCERA SSW 8
32 Marcello Manganotti VICTORIA DU SEIGNEUR OS 8
33 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA SELLIA DU BESSIN SBS 8
34 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON SF 9
35 Gabor Fuzer JE T'AIME WESTF 10
36 Sara Stangelove CHACCO BLUE DIAMOND HOLST 13
37 Stefanie Hirnbock CONTACT ME'S JACK OS 13
38 Mate Berkes KROKANT 17
39 Luis Astolfi DUKE G 17
40 Victoire Martin CASEY CALHOU AES 18
41 Henrich Mock CANE CALVIN TOLTIEN Z HOLST 34
42 Thomas Metzger FEARLESS B ZANG Ret