Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
12/7/2019
CSI4* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
40
12/4/2019 - 12/8/2019
1.98
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andrew Kocher SQUIRT GUN HOLST 0 0 39.54 $35,749.03
2 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE OLDENBURG 0 0 41.26 $21,666.08
3 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K SBS 0 0 43.3 $16,249.56
4 Marc Dilasser VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE HANN 0 4 40.25 $10,833.04
5 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY SF 0 8 41.49 $6,499.82
6 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ AES 0 8 42.96 $4,874.86
7 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P HOLST 0 8 48.02 $3,249.91
8 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 0 8 51.56 $2,708.26
9 William Whitaker RMF CADEAU DE MUZE SWB 1 $2,166.60
10 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 BELGIAN WA 4 $2,166.60
11 David Will SPRING DARK HANN 4 $1,083.30
12 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO SF 4 $1,083.30
13 Alexa Stais QUINTATO OLDBG 4
14 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT OLDBG 4
15 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU 4
16 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM SF 4
17 Dieter Kofler FARAH DIBAH 4
18 Ales Opatrny FOREWER KWPN 4
19 Gerfried Puck BINGO DU PARC 4
20 Gerco Schroder DAVINO Q 4
21 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER KWPN 5
22 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI 5
23 Jack Whitaker ELUCAR V.E. KWPN 8
24 Alena Gasperl CHACCO BELLA 8
25 Francois Mathy, Jr ECLINSCO DE L'O OLDBG 8
26 Michol Del Signore ENANDA SBS 8
27 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z KWPN 8
28 Vicky Van De Poel FRENCHY VDS 8
29 Jonna Ekberg DESTINY VAN SCHORE WESTF 9
30 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA SBS 9
31 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE HOLST 11
32 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY MIPAAF 12
33 Jake Hunter CLEOPATRA SF 16
34 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 KWPN 20
35 Pia Reich JINKA II OLDENBURGE Ret
35 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN BWP Ret
35 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN OS Ret
35 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO KWPN Ret
35 Andreas Schou A-GIRL Ret
35 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER Ret