Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
12/9/2018
CSI4* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
40
12/5/2018 - 12/9/2018
2.22
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Tobias Meyer QUEENTINA KWPN 0 0 45.94 $24,083.60
2 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE OS 0 0 47.3 $19,266.88
3 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA BWP 0 0 48.5 $14,450.16
4 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT KWPN 0 4 44.17 $9,633.44
5 Mario Stevens TALISMAN DE MAZURE 0 4 48.4 $6,743.40
6 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO SF 0 4 50.68 $5,298.39
7 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ OS 0 4 52.7 $3,853.37
8 Holly Smith CLADDAGH IROKO HOLST 0 4 56.7 $2,890.03
9 Melanie Freimuller CARINO B ISH 0 8 53.44 $2,890.03
10 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z KWPN 0 18 64.48 $2,408.36
11 Karel Cox EVERT ZANG 4 $2,408.36
12 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES KWPN 4 $2,408.36
13 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 SBS 4
14 Derin Demirsoy DADJAK TER PUTTENEN HOLST 4
15 Richard Howley CHINOOK BWP 4
16 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN 4
17 Lisa Williams CAMPBELL 4
18 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B HANOVERIAN 4
19 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY ZANG 4
20 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS 4
21 Robert Smith CIMANO E 4
22 John Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF KWPN 4
23 Alena Gasperl CHACCO BELLA AES 4
24 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S COGNAC CHAMPBLANC OLDBG 4
25 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER HOLST 5
26 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SF 8
27 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) CALLISTO DES BIEFFES HOLST 8
28 Elisabeth Meyer MONODIE H SBS 8
29 Adrian Schmid CESSERIAS CRACK OS 8
30 Frank Schuttert CLAUS DIETER HOLST 8
31 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL HOLST 8
32 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO HANN 8
33 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 OLDBG 9
34 Denis Nielsen CARLO S 4 12
35 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL HOLST 12
36 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO BWP 13
37 Kevin Jochems EDGARRENTO KWPN 16
38 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 KWPN Ret
38 Sanne Thijssen BULAVSCO OLDBG Ret
38 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 KWPN Ret