Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
12/10/2017
CSI4* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
40
12/6/2017 - 12/10/2017
2.18
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LONDON HOLST 0 0 40.22 $26,099.00
2 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 BWP 0 0 40.75 $20,879.20
3 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO 0 0 41.4 $15,659.40
4 Philipp Zuger CASANOVA F Z KWPN 0 0 41.75 $10,439.60
5 Judy Ann Melchior CLINTREXO Z ZANG 0 0 49.01 $7,307.72
6 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA ZANG 0 4 39.42 $5,741.78
7 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z ZIDP 0 4 41.01 $4,175.84
8 Andrew Kocher NAVALO DE POHETON ZANG 0 4 41.64 $3,131.88
9 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER 0 10 55.49 $3,131.88
10 Holger Hetzel COME TO WIN 51 SA 1 $2,609.90
11 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY WESTF 1 $2,609.90
12 Emeric George ROCKER D'YSIEUX 4 $2,609.90
13 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K SF 4
14 David Will DELUXE ILTON DWB 4
15 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski SILVER SHINE BWP 4
16 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE OS 4
17 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 OS 4
18 Simone Coata LUCE LUCE BAVAR 4
19 Stefan Eder CELPIK SI 4
20 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE MECKLENBGR 4
21 Ales Opatrny VDL FAKIR BWP 4
22 Damien Haelterman IMANDRA DE LAUBRY BWP 4
23 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA BWP 4
24 Alena Gasperl COUPE DAENEMARK HOLST 5
25 Michal Kazmierczak STAKORADO 8
26 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 HANN 8
27 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 KWPN 8
28 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA OLDBG 8
29 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 SF 8
30 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CONNELLY 2 HOLST 8
31 Luca Coata QUITE BEAUTY ZANG 8
32 Robert Smith ILTON UNIRE 8
33 Roland Englbrecht CHAMBERY 8
34 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q KWPN 9
35 Jessica Mendoza TOY BOY KWPN 12
36 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT BELGIAN WA 12
37 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 12
38 Gert Jan Bruggink CHANYON HANN 20
39 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY OS Ret
39 Markus Saurugg TEXAS I Ret