Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROYAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
2/25/2018
CSI2* ROYAN - ROYAN, FRA
47
2/21/2018 - 2/25/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI SF 0 0 39.9 $7,526.12
2 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK 0 0 39.98 $6,020.90
3 Cassandre Clement CARMEN DE HUS SBS 0 0 46.39 $4,515.67
4 Phillipe Lazare SALTO DE SAM HOLST 0 4 39.75 $3,010.45
5 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH SF 0 4 42.25 $2,107.31
6 Christophe Barbeau UGO D ARGENT SF 0 12 59.67 $1,655.74
7 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR SF 0 Ret $1,204.18
8 Leslie Pelat UN ESPOIR RIVERLAND 1 $903.13
9 Marc Dilasser UTAH VD ROCK SF 1 $903.13
10 Pierre Marie Friant VIMAE D'AUZAY SF 4 $752.61
11 Margaux Bost AS DE PAPIGNIES SF 4 $752.61
12 Thomas Lambert UNIVERS DE CH'TI SBS 4 $752.61
13 Megane Moissonnier UMOURS BATILLY SF 4
14 Bruno Jazede ENITA T SF 4
15 Julien Anquetin ALONSO N KWPN 4
16 Pierre Cabochette ASTON DU HARAS DES BARRAG KWPN 4
17 Thibault Pomares JEANKE C SBS 4
18 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE BWP 4
19 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE SF 4
20 Anna Power EDISON V SF 4
21 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC KWPN 4
22 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE 4
23 James Smith JUST MAX SF 4
24 Richard Breul UTOPIE DU NINET 6
25 Melissa Garbail UNICK DE FIGUES AA 8
26 Swan Bourven VAKIRY DES SAULES SF 8
27 Jerome Gachignard GREAT MIRACLE SF 8
28 Francois Poppe TORE DE LONGUENEE BWP 8
29 Kevin Gauthier TWIST DE LA BUTTE SF 8
30 Yoann Le Vot LASSANO SF 9
31 Mathieu Noirot OTELLO DU GRASSET WESTF 9
32 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER SF 9
33 Jacques Bonnet UZI DE LA BEKA SF 9
34 Cedric Le Goff TYPHON DE LA CENSE SF 10
35 Julie Brault PRADO DE GRAVELOTTE SF 12
36 Sara Brionne MISTER CHAYOTTES Z SF 12
37 Anne Sophie Wenger ECINTHE VDL ZANG 13
38 Jean Charles Bernast ALPHA DE PREUILLY KWPN 13
39 Jerome Proux SHARKAHN SAFAROME SF 15
40 Sebastien Duplant EXCLUSIVE SF 16
41 Patrice Nogues VOSTOK DE MARS HANN 18
42 Anne Rapinat TORINO DE FEYELE SF 18
43 Anastasia Popovici START BEARN SF 18
44 Anne Phelouzat PRINCE DES PONTS AA 20
45 Philippe Rozier SHERIFF DE LA NUTRIA SF Ret
46 Philippe Wolff UGRETO DE BLONDEL SF Ret
47 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX SF Ret