The 2020 Annual Meeting Registration is now open.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROME GRAND PRIX

As of December 13, 2019
Week 2019-49
5/27/2018
CSIO5* ROME - ROME, ITA
49
5/23/2018 - 5/27/2018
8.91
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS HOLST 0 0 45.37 $105,365.75
2 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE BWP 0 0 45.97 $84,292.60
3 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF BWP 0 0 51.67 $63,219.45
4 McLain Ward HH AZUR BWP 4 0 43.38 $42,146.30
5 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY 0 4 46.49 $29,502.41
6 Henrik Von Eckermann NEWTON ABBOT KWPN 4 0 46.54 $23,180.46
7 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO AES 0 4 47.85 $16,858.52
8 Johnny Pals CHAT BOTTE E.D SWB 0 4 48.04 $12,643.89
9 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE ZANG 4 0 50.39 $12,643.89
10 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 SF 0 4 50.4 $10,536.57
11 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY ISH 1 4 52.94 $10,536.57
12 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 OS 0 8 49.4 $10,536.57
13 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K HANN 4 Ret $1,204.18
14 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL DWB 4
15 Giulia Martinengo Marquet VERDINE SZ 4
16 Michel Hendrix BAILEYS ZANG 4
17 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA KWPN 8
18 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF SWB 8
19 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER 8
20 Laura Kraut CONFU SA 8
21 Beezie Madden COACH HOLST 8
22 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' HOLSTEINER 8
23 Eric Lamaze COCO BONGO UNIRE 8
24 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME RHEIN 8
25 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 SBS 9
26 Alexandra Paillot LUMINA OS 9
27 Michael Cristofoletti BELONY WESTF 9
28 Francois Lamontagne CHANEL DU CALVAIRE HANN 9
29 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH BSH 12
30 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY CH 12
31 Kara Chad CARONA SF 12
32 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S KWPN 12
33 Daniel Meech FINE KWPN 13
34 Simon Delestre SULTAN DE BEAUFOUR SWB 13
35 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE SF 14
36 Giampiero Garofalo DELVAUX SI 16
37 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS KWPN 16
38 Harrie Smolders CAPITAL COLNARDO SF 16
39 Piergiorgio Bucci DENIRO HOLST 20
40 Louise Saywell GOLDEN WAVE OL BWP 21
41 David Will CALVILOT SF 23
42 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL OS Ret
42 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME SF Ret
42 Scott Brash URSULA XII SF Ret
42 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE SSH Ret
42 Jeroen Dubbeldam SFN ZENITH KWPN Ret
42 Gianni Govoni EVENZO KWPN Ret
42 Christopher Pratt CONCORDE KWPN Ret
42 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME KWPN Ret