Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIYADH GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
12/10/2020
CSI-W 4* RIYADH - RIYADH, KSA
47
12/9/2020 - 12/12/2020
1.91
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE 0 56.72 $14,928.67
2 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA 0 57.31 $11,942.93
3 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 OLDBG 0 59.11 $8,957.20
4 Daniel Deusser KIANA VAN HET HERDERSHOF HANN 0 59.57 $5,971.46
5 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN 0 61.11 $4,180.02
6 Naser Alshawwaf FULLA SF 0 61.4 $3,284.30
7 Abdullah Alsharbatly SPECIAL ONE 2 HANN 0 61.91 $2,388.58
8 Chad Fellows EINDHOVEN G.H. HANN 0 62.23 $1,791.44
9 Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan SANSIBAR 89 KWPN 0 62.35 $1,791.44
10 Jeanne Sadran UNFORGETTABLE DAMVIL HANN 0 62.66 $1,492.87
11 Vladimir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL SF 0 62.67 $1,492.87
12 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z SF 0 63.7 $1,492.87
13 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN KINMAR AGALUX ZANG 0 63.84
14 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 0 63.88
15 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN 0 63.99
16 Roger Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR SF 0 64.81
17 Waled Alghamdi NABASKA DE LA FALIZE ISH 0 66.02
18 Marcus Ehning PRIAM DU ROSET 0 66.89
19 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE 0 67.52
20 Vladimir Tuganov TULUM OLDBG 0 71.96
21 Dalma Malhas IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE OS 0 75.17
22 Meshal Alandas MARCO V SI 0 75.94
23 Abdullah Alsharbatly QUILANDO 4 59.31
24 Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan VOLVER DE LA VIGNE OLDBG 4 63.48
25 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR SF 4 64.11
26 Ludger Beerbaum MILA KWPN 4 64.65
27 Ramzy Al Duhami MANOLA LS LA SILLA 4 66.08
28 Roger Yves Bost CASTLE FORBES TALITHA 4 66.74
29 Mohd Osama El Borai QUINTERO HANN 4 67.17
30 Sara Hussein Saleh Al Armouti GLADIATOR-P NRPS 4 68.36
31 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 4 71.21
32 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR HANN 4 74.42
33 Khaled Abdulrahman Almobty DONA EVITA SF 4 79.04
34 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI BWP 4 79.44
35 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEIN 4 80.62
36 Ramzy Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J 8 59.18
37 Chad Fellows TACHINI Z BWP 8 61.87
38 Said Saad MEDOC DE TOXANDRIA 8 69.78
39 Ahmed M.N. Mansour ESTORIL DE VARDAG 8 71.66
40 Shady Samir CHARDONNAY 8 77.67
41 Sayed Adnan Baqer Al Alawi BALU U 8 79.13
42 Ludger Beerbaum QUIRINA LOUIS 12 75.83
43 Abdulrahman Alrajhi DG LEGALAND JO 16 64.49
44 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 16 70.69
45 Faisal Fahad Alodah SISSI DE LA CHESNEE BWP 20 76.63
46 Mohamed Almalki AUKLAND 41 100.05
47 Meshari Alharbi ZIDANE Eli