Member News
USEF Annual Meeting - Naples, Fla. Jan. 13-15. Pegasus Awards & SmartPak/USEF Horse of the Year Awards Galas SOLD OUT.
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 17th, 2022 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESNBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 14, 2022
Week 2021-30
11/27/2021
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESNBECK, GER
62
11/25/2021 - 11/28/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lucas Porter HOPE STREET WESTF 0 0 38.81 $7,755.95
2 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS HOLSTEINER 0 0 39.48 $6,204.76
3 Philip Ruping CHAQUITOS PS SF 0 0 40.22 $4,653.57
4 Patrick Doller CHA MU 4 0 0 41.55 $3,102.38
5 Marco Kutscher CHARCO 0 4 39.85 $2,171.67
6 Jodie Hall Mcateer MADEMOISELLE-A WESTF 0 4 41.66 $1,706.31
7 Andre Thieme CRAZY GIRL V 1 $1,240.95
8 Erika Lickhammer-Van Helmond HESJEDAL NL 1 $930.71
9 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 1 $930.71
10 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. OS 1 $775.60
11 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 KWPN 1 $775.60
12 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE HOLST 1 $775.60
13 Maximilian Weishaupt NEXUS 12 WESTF 1 $183.21
14 Linn Hamann CATELLY 1 $183.21
15 Rene Dittmer FARRERO 4 $183.21
16 Roberto Cristofoletti GOT TO GIVE CC KWPN 4 $183.21
17 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ 4
18 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking COLDPLAY HOLST 4
19 Hans-Thorben Ruder SINGU 4
20 Jens Christ AL PACINO 62 4
21 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD DSP 4
22 Christian Ahlmann MANDATO VAN DE NEERHEIDE OLDBG 4
23 Clara Blau PAUL 4
24 Thibault Philippaerts BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN 4
25 Kaya Luthi AMELIA 14 4
26 Markus Renzel CANMORE 4 5
27 Tom Schewe CARADO 3 5
28 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S WESTPHALIA 5
29 Carina Baudach NIJINSKY 10 KWPN 5
30 Katrin Eckermann CASCADELLO BOY RM 6
31 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CALCENTO 7
32 Christian Kukuk NICE VAN'T ZORGVLIET OS 8
33 Dennis Heyer QUINTON 11 8
34 Torben Kohlbrandt HAPPY TIME OLDBG 8
35 Johannes Ehning CAPTAIN KEEP COOL R 8
36 Michael G Duffy RISING SON 8
37 Willem Greve IMPOSANT VAN DE RENGER 9
38 Philip Houston CHACCO'S GIRL 9
39 Katharina Von Essen C - LOONA NRW OS 9
40 Vladimir Beletskiy FINE 12
41 Stella Rohlcke DELINA SWEDISH WA 12
42 Krzysztof Ludwiczak CROS BLUE KWPN 12
43 Sophia Schindlbeck GISCA 13
44 Christian Jansen LANTINI EM 13
45 Manuel Feldmann COMMARRON Z 13
46 Kyujin Lee CAMARGO CR 13
47 Philipp Weishaupt LIGHTHOUSE GIRL 14
48 Stephan Verschuere ADELE TER LINDEN Z 17
49 Daria Samokhina EASTBORN 23
50 Klaus Otte Wiese QUEEN MAGIC KWPN Ret
50 Kai Thomann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 WESTF Ret
50 Veronika Shchekoturova COOL PLEASURE HANN Eli
50 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX Ret
50 Renee Ulvsbjerg CELESTE BALSLEV HOLST Ret
50 Lars Volmer ZYCARLO Z Ret
50 Helena Lundback ANTINA V'T MERELSNEST Z Ret
50 Stephi De Boer COMMUNITY 3 Ret
50 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z Ret
50 Soren Moeller Rohde ALEGRA ASK Ret
50 Thomas Velin QUIDAMO D Ret
50 Sven Heitkemper CINA DONNA AWR Ret
50 Shane Dwan CORNY 8 Ret