Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/3/2021
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
54
9/30/2021 - 10/3/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Katrin Eckermann CASCADELLO BOY RM SWB 0 0 42.09 $7,755.95
2 Sophie Hinners GALANDA MARA TH 0 0 43.9 $6,204.76
3 Gerrit Nieberg BLUES D'AVELINE CH 0 0 45.17 $4,653.57
4 Takashi Haase Shibayama CAMPAI 3 0 0 47.22 $3,102.38
5 Ulrich Hensel EUROPA H 0 0 48.95 $2,171.67
6 Kristaps Neretnieks CERANO HANN 0 0 49.73 $1,706.31
7 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP URANE DE TALMA 0 4 45.72 $1,240.95
8 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 SF 0 4 45.95 $930.71
9 Johannes Ehning CAPTAIN KEEP COOL R HOLST 0 4 47.2 $930.71
10 Kaya Luthi QUINTANA ROO 2 0 4 47.52 $775.60
11 Nisse Luneburg LOOK AT ME R 0 4 48.16 $775.60
12 Caroline Muller GARFIELD 0 4 48.72 $775.60
13 Felix Hassmann BALANCE 30 4 $152.68
14 Marcus Ehning DIATHAGO WESTF 4 $152.68
15 Tom Tarver - Priebe FIBER FRESH POPEYE 4
16 Niklas Betz MILLION DOLLAR BABY 4
17 Lara Weber DINAR 55 4
18 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking COLDPLAY 4
19 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CLEMENS DE LA LANDE 4
20 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 4
21 Marco Kutscher CHARCO 4
22 Christopher Klasener CUBA LIBRE V WESTF 4
23 Peter Jakob Thomsen CLOONEY 93 4
24 Heinrich Richter ACOTA M 4
25 Mario Stevens STARISSA 4
26 Stefan Engbers BAJU 8 4
27 Kira Gremme FLOWER GIRL 4
28 Emma Emanuelsson CHAPLOON 4
29 Philipp Weishaupt LACASINO 4
30 Michal Kazmierczak NOTIS OLDENBURG 4
31 Stefanie Bolte BARNY BLUE 3 4
32 Ryan Sweetnam QUISTO 4
33 Mylen Kruse CHRISTA 27 8
34 Eiken Sato CALOUSO 2 8
35 Mathis Schwentker QUIX 4 OS 8
36 Jodie Hall Mcateer MADEMOISELLE-A 8
37 Tom Sanders COLARDE E 8
38 Denise Svensson CHAP II KWPN 8
39 Henrik Griese ZINORDANOS 8
40 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 8
41 Marlene Lindblad FURY DSP 8
42 Hans-Thorben Ruder COMPAGNON 9 8
43 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON OLDBG 8
44 Manuel Feldmann COMMARRON Z HOLST 9
45 Thomas Brandt CASINO 92 9
46 Tom Schellekens FIARABO 16
47 Zoe Osterhoff FERRARI VDL KWPN 17
48 Beeke Carstensen MOCCA 43 Ret
48 Andre Sakakini HOUR HANN Ret
48 Max Haunhorst CORNANDO 4 Ret
48 Jaqueline Buhrmann DORIANO 13 Ret
48 Jeremy Sweetnam L.A. LOVELY BOY Ret
48 Natalia Stecher EIBO Ret
48 Gerco Schroder CLICK N'CHIC HDC Ret