Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PARIS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
3/19/2017
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
47
3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017
7.76
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA SATHU 0 0 41.36 $137,802.72
2 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME KWPN 0 0 41.44 $83,516.80
3 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V SBS 0 4 39.2 $62,637.60
4 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 AES 4 $41,758.40
5 Christian Ahlmann CARIBIS Z HOLST 4 $25,055.04
6 John Whitaker ORNELLAIA 4 $18,791.28
7 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASALL ASK HOLST 4 $12,527.52
8 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED HOLST 4 $10,439.60
9 Simon Delestre CHADINO WESTF 4 $8,351.68
10 Gregory Wathelet COREE OS 4 $8,351.68
11 Romain Duguet TIPSY DU TERRAL WESTF 4 $4,175.84
12 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M CUE CHANNA 42 SF 4 $4,175.84
13 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE SWB 4
14 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP 4
15 Janika Sprunger ARIS CMS BWP 8
16 Piergiorgio Bucci CASALLO Z KWPN 8
17 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER ZANG 8
18 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 BWP 8
19 Denis Lynch RMF ECHO OS 8
20 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C BWP 8
21 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GRIBOUILLE DU LYS 8
22 Zoe Conter IRENICE HORTA 8
23 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH BWP 8
24 Petronella Andersson IVOOR VT PARADIJS WARMBLOOD 9
25 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE BWP 9
26 Abdelkebir Ouaddar SAPHIR DU TALUS SELLE FRAN 9
27 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST ATLANTIC SF 12
28 Julien Epaillard QUATRIN DE LA ROQUE SBS 12
29 Pius Schwizer LEONARD DE LA FERME CH SF 12
30 Daniel Deusser EQUITA VANT ZORGVLIET SWB 12
31 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS BWP 12
32 Kevin Staut AYADE DE SEPTON ET HDC SF 12
33 Jonna Ekberg CASSINI BAY SBS 17
34 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU HOLST Eli
35 Louise Saywell CORDALIS 7 WESTF Ret
35 Patrice Delaveau LACRIMOSO 3 HOLST Ret
35 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE HOLST Ret
35 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 SF Ret
35 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN KWPN Ret
35 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX AA Ret
35 Philippe Rozier RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE SF Ret
35 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF SF Ret
35 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 AES Ret
35 Sheikh Ali Al Thani FIRST DEVISION HOLST Ret
35 Ben Asselin VEYRON BWP Ret
35 Lorenzo De Luca LIMESTONE GREY Ret
35 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE ISH Ret