Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
8/15/2021
CSI4* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABEEK, BEL
49
8/11/2021 - 8/15/2021
1.99
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 0 0 37.83 $30,535.25
2 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LIKE A DIAMOND VAN HET SCHAECK HOLST 0 0 38.27 $24,428.20
3 Kendra Claricia Brinkop MALIBU DE MUZE 0 0 39.11 $18,321.15
4 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 0 0 40.5 $12,214.10
5 Gilles Thomas KONAK 1 $8,549.87
6 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann MESSI VAN 'T RUYTERSHOF BWP 1 $6,717.76
7 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE 4 $4,885.64
8 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH SWEDISH WA 4 $3,664.23
9 Matthew Sampson GENEVE R 4 $3,664.23
10 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH 4 $3,053.53
11 Kevin Jochems EMMERTON 5 $3,053.53
12 Max Sebrechts CRISTEL KWPN 5 $3,053.53
13 Zoe Conter DAWA DE GREENBAY Z 5 $152.68
14 Marie Valdar Longem ECHO DE VIRTON 5
15 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY 5
16 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE 8
17 Karel Cox CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z HOLSTEINER 8
18 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z 8
19 Ludo Philippaerts MR. IDOL S 8
20 Petronella Andersson CASTRES VAN DE BEGIJNAKKER Z 9
21 Dieter Vermeiren KINGSTON TOWN 111 Z 9
22 Katharina Offel HEARST DB ZANG 9
23 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO 9
24 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo CLINTO T Z KWPN 9
25 Daniel Coyle LEGACY 12
26 Roy Van Beek CHACCO ME BIOLLEY ZANG 12
27 Wilm Vermeir IQ VAN HET STEENTJE 12
28 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 BWP 12
29 Bart Bles EL ROCCO 12
30 Olivier Philippaerts ZAYADO 12
31 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED 13
32 Tobias Meyer GREATEST BOY - H WESTF 13
33 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM 13
34 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 13
35 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z 13
36 Karen Polle CELINE 13
37 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW MECKLENBUR 16
38 Jeroen Appelen LUNATIQUE DE KWAKENBEEK SWB 17
39 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 18
40 Denis Lynch VISA Z 20
41 Giulia Martinengo Marquet KIWI KICK Ret
41 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE Ret
41 Omer Karaevli CANTATE BWP Ret
41 Andres Vereecke D'ARTAGAN RR Ret
41 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon MISSOURI VAN'T RUYTERSHOF Ret
41 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS Ret
41 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT OS Ret
41 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN Ret
41 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL KWPN Ret