Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/10/2021
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
55
10/7/2021 - 10/10/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ellen Whitaker SPACECAKE HOLST 0 0 36.1 $7,755.95
2 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO 0 0 37.32 $6,204.76
3 Samuel Hutton GIVENCHI 0 0 37.47 $4,653.57
4 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 0 0 38.61 $3,102.38
5 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE HOLST 0 0 38.92 $2,171.67
6 Frank Schuttert LYONEL D BWP 0 4 34.72 $1,706.31
7 Katrin Eckermann CASCADELLO BOY RM KWPN 0 4 35.22 $1,240.95
8 Egor Shchibrik CORNET'S SPIRIT 0 4 36.46 $930.71
9 Eiken Sato CALOUSO 2 HOLST 0 4 36.61 $930.71
10 Jodie Hall Mcateer CATOKI OS 0 8 36.68 $775.60
11 Vicky Van De Poel FRENCHY VDS 0 8 38.23 $775.60
12 Denis Lynch CORNETS IBERIO WESTF 1 $775.60
13 Nico Baerts MOWGLI DU SASIANA 1 $152.68
14 Jens Thys KAPUCIJN V/D DONKHOEVE 1 $152.68
15 Arne Van Heel DEIKIRA 1
16 Daniela Theelen BANKIMOON 4
17 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU 4
18 Frederic Vernaet BORN TO WIN AP Z OS 4
19 Jessica Springsteen VOLAGE DU VAL HENRY 4
20 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF SELLE FRAN 4
21 Yuri Mansur HUMBERTO ASK BWP 4
22 Amanda Landeblad FOR KILLY 4
23 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 4
24 Jake Hunter JATIVIA SBS 4
25 Ioli Mytilineou L'ARTISTE DE TOXANDRA BWP 4
26 Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli NINTENDER STAR 4
27 Brecht Goossens FORGIVEN Z ISH 4
28 Douglas Lindelow CASEMIRO CC 4
29 Emilia Housen NOUKIE Z 4
30 Annika Axelsson CLEO Z ZANG 4
31 Kevin Jochems QUATINKA 5
32 Alise Oken LANGLEY HX HANOVERIAN 5
33 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA DUTCH WARM 5
34 Janelle Larsson KINGSTON 43 SF 5
35 Cora Hirn CHAGINUE 8
36 Harold Megahey KINGSTON 8
37 Abdel Said CREAM COULEUR Z 8
38 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP NINO DU ROTON 8
39 Shane Dwan CORNY 8 8
40 Laurens Houben HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE WESTF 8
41 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE BWP 9
42 Patrick Lemmen GEANETTE B WESTF 9
43 Darragh Kenny STORIALL BLUE 12
44 Matias Larocca MILLAR VAN DE FAUNUSHOEVE HANOVERIAN 13
45 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z 13
46 Nando De Miranda DREAM DU PHARE ZANG 14
47 Felix Hassmann SIG HAWKEYE 17
48 Eveliina Talvio CARLOW VAN DE HELLE 17
49 Nicolas Pedersen TAILORMADE DIARADO'S BOY HOLST Eli
49 Harrie Wiering GWEEDORE VD GROOTE KAMPS Z OLDBG Ret
49 Ruben Romp I AM CODEX Ret
49 Linda Portychova COPIN'S BOY Eli
49 Kim Keymis DIMAN O.H.Z Ret
49 Sven Heitkemper DENTO Ret
49 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E KWPN Ret