Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
5/2/2021
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
59
4/29/2021 - 5/2/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR 0 0 37.95 $7,755.95
2 Matthew Sampson CURRAGHGRAIGUE OBOS FLIGHT 0 0 38.47 $6,204.76
3 Michael Greeve FERNANDO 0 0 39.59 $4,653.57
4 Julia Houtzager-Kayser HIGH FIVE KWPN 0 0 40.7 $3,102.38
5 Mathijs Van Asten YAGUDIN 0 4 37.24 $2,171.67
6 Pieter Clemens CRESCENDO MB Z SWEDISH WA 0 4 37.99 $1,706.31
7 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS 0 4 39.4 $1,240.95
8 Stefanie Carroll HIGH POINT VDL KWPN 0 4 40.2 $930.71
9 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 0 4 41.95 $930.71
10 Maksymilian Wechta CHEPETTANO 1 $775.60
11 Anthony Philippaerts J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK 1 $775.60
12 Roy Van Beek CHACCO ME BIOLLEY BWP 4 $775.60
13 Dieter Vermeiren KINGSTON TOWN 111 Z 4 $152.68
14 Albert Zoer HALIFAX ZANG 4 $152.68
15 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON 4 $152.68
16 Conor Drain DIALETTO PS KWPN 4
17 Omer Karaevli LIVINGSTONE VAN HET PEGGERSHOF 4
18 Maartje Verberckmoes GUIDAM'S WILLOW THE SECOND 4
19 Christophe Vanderhasselt KADANS VAN DE MISPELAERE NRPS 4
20 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE 4
21 Bas Moerings IPSTHAR HOLSTEINER 4
22 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP CENTORA DE WALLYRO 4
23 Johnny Pals CUKUTA 4
24 Bart Van Der Maat CHICAGO 162 4
25 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO 4
25 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO 4
27 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z OS 4
28 Maximilian Bremicker CAJA 35 ZANG 4
29 Leonie Peeters BELANDA 5
30 Doron Kuipers GABRI 5
31 Axel Vandoorne FILIPPO T Z 5
32 Efe Siyahi QUE BUENO DE HUS Z 5
33 Lara Postillon CHAMPAGNE M'AUREA Z ZANG 5
34 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP FALCO ZANG 6
35 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z 7
36 Frank Schuttert HORSE GYM'S CAROLINA ZANG 8
37 Pedro DE ANDRADE COSTA CHICCA BLUE 3 8
38 Laura Baaring Kjaergaard FIDELIUS G 8
39 Chloe Vranken EMIR DE VY 8
40 Alex David Gill HABITAT BP 8
41 Kara Chad FIREFLY W 9
42 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE 9
43 Georgina Harvey DIABLESSE 9
44 Kessy Van Berlo ERMA 9
45 Clara Hallundbaek CA PIAVE 9
46 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 9
47 Jeffrey Schmitz CORNET S STAR Z 10
48 Oliver Lazarus BUTTERFLY ENNEMMEL 12
49 Alberto Zorzi NOBLESSE VD MESPEL Z 12
50 Kevin Thornton CARRERAS 12
51 Viktor Daem GHOST Z NRPS 13
52 Johanna Beckmann CHARDONNAY 111 13
53 Henrik Von Eckermann HERA DE LANDETTE II 13
54 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert G. TERMIE R 54 DUTCH WARM 16
55 Kim Couwenberg FITONIA AC 17
56 Jens Wawrauschek CLASSIC 48 Ret
56 Christina Thomas CAPTAIN JO CTE KWPN Ret
56 Cecilie Hatteland COBALTE DU SOLEIL OS Ret
56 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele KADEE VAN HET HEIKANTHOF Ret