Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
2/28/2021
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
56
2/25/2021 - 2/28/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE BWP 0 0 38.44 $7,755.95
2 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV OLDBG 0 0 39.53 $6,204.76
3 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW HOLST 0 0 40.15 $4,653.57
4 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF 0 0 40.32 $3,102.38
5 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z BWP 0 0 40.48 $2,171.67
6 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL ZANG 0 0 40.61 $1,706.31
7 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 0 0 41.5 $1,240.95
8 Noora Forsten CON CAYA HOLST 0 0 41.74 $930.71
9 Kathrin Muller COME I NEED YOU DSP 0 0 42.66 $930.71
10 Philip Ruping CASTLEFIELD CORNELIOUS 0 4 39.27 $775.60
11 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 0 4 39.42 $775.60
12 Albert Zoer HALIFAX HOLST 0 4 41.33 $775.60
13 Jonna Ekberg CALYPSO DE BEAUFOUR 0 4 44.45 $152.68
14 Sven Heitkemper DENTO 0 4 45.86 $152.68
15 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CHICAGO 162 KWPN 0 8 44.75
16 Kathrin Stolmeijer KOLIBRIS VULKANO DREE BOE 0 8 47.05
17 Tim Rieskamp - Godeking IB QUALITA 0 8 48.55
18 Alex Duffy FTS KILLOSSERY KONFUSION 1
19 Steven Veldhuis HOSELINDE 1
20 Johanna Beckmann CINDY 1020 4
21 Niels Bulthuis CHICHARITO LS HOLST 4
22 Siebe Kramer EVERMETA 4
23 Jeroen De Winter L'INNOCENCE VAN'T MEULENH 4
24 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE 4
25 Yves Vanderhasselt NAIROBI VAN KOJAKHOEVE Z 4
26 Niklas Krieg QUATER PAST 4
27 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 4
28 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S OLAYA Z HOLST 4
29 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z 4
30 Reiko Takeda KENTUCKY DE LA POMME SBS 4
31 Vera Desutter BURDEY OF MIC 4
32 Maartje Verberckmoes GUIDAM'S WILLOW THE SECON 5
33 Delphine Pierrin D NRPS 5
34 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO 5
35 Ivo Biessen NIPPON QUALITY HOLST 6
36 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA 8
37 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE WESTF 8
38 Hedda Wallin CARRERO T Z 8
39 Tim Prouve HOCUS POCUS VD LUCASHOEVE 8
40 Laurent Thirion BERLINE DU MAILLET Z 8
41 Christian Hess CERO 9
42 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CARMINA 51 9
43 Alexander Housen JILBERT VAN ' T RUYTERSHO 9
44 Megan Laseur IRONMAN BWP 10
45 Torben Frandsen ZAPITOL S Z 10
46 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF 12
47 Tereza Vesela FERRARI 12
48 Pascale Haep CHARTRAINE PRE NOIR 13
49 Omer Karaevli LIVINGSTONE VAN HET PEGGE 13
50 Noelle Van der Velde IMPOSSIBLE 13
51 Emil Hallundbaek PARIS 16
52 Lars Kersten DOBBEY SWB 17
53 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE KWPN Ret
53 John Steeghs GOOGLE BWP Ret
53 Manon Hees ECHO VH GERENDAL Z Ret
53 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA Ret