Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OMMEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
8/5/2018
CSI4* OMMEN - OMMEN, NED
49
8/1/2018 - 8/5/2018
2.13
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pim Mulder DJOOST AGAIN KWPN 0 0 38.15 $29,803.45
2 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO KWPN 0 0 38.68 $18,062.70
3 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SWB 0 4 38.94 $13,547.02
4 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE SWB 1 $9,031.35
5 Frank Schuttert LA FILLE ROUGE AES 4 $5,418.81
6 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN OLDBG 4 $4,064.10
7 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA 4 $2,709.40
8 Michael Jung SPORTSMANN S 4 $2,257.83
9 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 BAD-WU 4 $1,806.27
10 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA HANN 4 $1,806.27
11 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM SF 4 $903.13
12 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO KWPN 4 $903.13
13 Michael Greeve TURBO Z SHBGB 4 $60.20
14 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT ZANG 4
15 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP OLDBG 4
16 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA BWP 4
17 Gerben Morsink RAPIDASH HOLST 4
18 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S DOMINUS ZANG 5
19 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE KWPN 5
20 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) CORNET DU LYS HOLST 5
21 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q WESTF 5
21 Jonna Ekberg DESTINY VAN SCHORE KWPN 5
23 Simone Blum DSP ALICE SBS 5
24 Jamie Gornall CHRISTIAN 25 DSP 5
25 Michael Hughes CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z HOLST 6
26 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE ZANG 8
27 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z BWP 8
28 Gert Jan Bruggink CHARMEUR 436 ZANG 8
29 Emile Karim Fares CAPTAIN Z ZANG 8
30 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M KWPN 8
31 Jos Verlooy JAPATERO VDM KWPN 8
32 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM BWP 8
33 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO KWPN 8
34 Leon Thijssen CRISTELLO 2 HOLST 8
35 Demi Van Grunsven TINKA'S HOPE KWPN 9
36 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS BWP 10
37 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 KWPN 12
38 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS KWPN 12
39 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP URANE DE TALMA KWPN 13
40 Jamie Kermond YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION SF 13
41 Billy Raymont OAKS REDWOOD WB 13
42 Jur Vrieling DAVALL WARMBLOOD 13
43 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY KWPN 13
44 Kevin Jochems EDGARRENTO AWHA 14
45 Nicolas Pizarro ARES KWPN 14
46 Nicolas Toro DESPERADO WB Ret
46 Sanne Thijssen BULAVSCO Ret
46 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER KWPN Ret
49 Roelof Bril EVARADO HOLST Eli