Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/4/2018
CSI2* OLIVA VALENCIA - OLIVA VALENCIA, ESP
41
10/2/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE HOLST 0 65.51 $7,435.81
2 Constant Van Paesschen VENDETTA TREIZE 0 65.99 $5,948.64
3 Ben Maher CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z SF 0 67.56 $4,461.48
4 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 ZANGERSHEI 0 68.13 $2,974.32
5 Kerry Brennan WELLINGTON M HANN 0 69.15 $2,082.02
6 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU KWPN 0 69.41 $1,635.87
7 Diana Marsa-LaFarge ANDI D EMIRALIA SF 0 70.7 $1,189.72
8 Damien Dixon QUELQU'UN DES METS CDE 0 74.1 $892.29
9 Ashlee Harrison CHARITY 41 SF 1 76.63 $892.29
10 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER HOLST 1 77.28 $743.58
11 Niklaus Rutschi BALOUBELLE CH SF 4 61.37 $743.58
12 Rene Dittmer LUNICA 2 CH 4 66.4 $743.58
13 Marie Hecart VAHINEE 4 72.73
14 Marie Demonte ALVARO MONGRENIER SF 4 73.26
15 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV 4 74.82
16 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II KWPN 4 75.28
17 Leonie Peeters QUARESMAS DE MARCHESANA HOLST 4 75.51
18 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS 5 76.24
19 Doron Kuipers HOMER DE MUZE SF 5 76.37
20 Jodie Hall Mcateer FANTOM BWP 5 76.42
21 Mathilda Karlsson APOLLONIA 23 5 77.16
22 Lucinda Roche WCE FALCO DWB 5 77.71
23 Maxine David CONRAD SUNHEUP Z ISH 5 79.69
24 Maggie Mc Alary DIABLO VII ZANG 6 81.53
25 Andrew Ramsay CALIFORNIA 62 KWPN 8 67.61
26 Alexander Schill CARDEA 2 8 73.62
27 Ismael Garcia Roque G & C WOLF HOLST 8 74.62
28 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON KWPN 8 88.02
29 Andrea Benatti KURTIS VD BISSCHOP BWP 10 82.46
30 David Will FORTUNE 17 BWP 12 68.41
31 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann CELLAGON FLIPPER WESTF 12 71.86
32 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L 12 75.24
33 Mathijs Van Asten CAN JUMP 2 WESTF 12 75.45
34 Philippe Leoni COLLINUS 12 88.12
35 Paloma Barcelo DRAGONBALL KWPN 14 81.59
36 Coralie Maitre ROSSO ANTICO ZANG 17 76.74
37 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS 19 84.78
38 Stefanie Heins DACARO SF 19 87.61
39 Barbara Steurer-Collee BIG BOY 36 23 102.79
40 Emily Moffitt MADAME X KWPN Eli
40 Sergey Khomashko HAPPY FEET OLDBG Eli