Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/19/2020
CSI2* OLIVA - OLIVA, ESP
53
1/14/2020 - 1/19/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard JALANTA P KWPN 0 0 43.03 $8,552.40
2 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 0 0 44.54 $6,841.92
3 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO KWPN 0 0 46.21 $5,131.44
4 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND SF 0 0 46.48 $3,420.96
5 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF 0 0 46.71 $2,394.67
6 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 0 0 46.83 $1,881.52
7 Jens Baackmann AGLAIA J 0 0 47.32 $1,368.38
8 Mark McAuley THUNDER G Z 0 0 48.22 $1,026.28
9 Petronella Andersson ECLATANT 0 0 48.53 $1,026.28
10 Guillaume Foutrier QUIETIME KWPN 0 0 49.51 $855.24
11 Edwina Tops-Alexander CATENDA HANN 0 0 49.78 $855.24
12 Roberto Previtali VICEVERSA DE LA ROQUE 0 0 55.36 $855.24
13 Lieven Devos INCA S BIG THINK SF 0 4 45.77 $171.04
14 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 SCSL 0 4 46.99 $171.04
15 Jonna Ekberg URUGUAY COURCELLE BWP 0 4 47.14
16 Johnny Pals FERNANDO 0 4 47.39
17 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES HOLST 0 4 47.7
18 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN SBS 0 4 47.84
19 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli SWEET TRICIA BWP 0 4 57.53
20 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC KWPN 0 8 48.58
21 Scott Brash HELLO FRANKLIN 0 Ret
22 Alex Duffy BIG BANG DES GENETS 1
23 Maxime Harmegnies CHABADU 1
24 Joy A. Najem HELLMOND VD BISSCHOP OS 2
25 Dayro Arroyave QARMINA DE GREENBAY Z 4
25 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON 4
27 Constant Van Paesschen ISIDOOR VD HELLE BWP 4
28 Tim Gredley JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK BWP 4
29 Gregory Wathelet INDAGO BWP 4
30 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE BWP 4
31 Christoph Obernauer CLOONEY 57 4
32 Lorenzo De Luca BALENTO C.S 4
33 Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli KALINKA VAN DE NACHTEGAEL 4
34 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD BWP 4
35 Sanne Thijssen CARADO 3 4
36 Alexandra Amar CALOU WESTPHALIA 4
37 Elisa Strubbe IVORY DE ROULARD KWPN 4
38 Marco Pellegrino VENTURE BWP 5
39 Rikke Belinda Barker CHIPPO Z SF 5
40 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE ZANG 8
41 Niall Talbot CARACTER 8
42 Niklaus Schurtenberger POLE POSITION II HOLST 8
43 Loic Mordasini BABYLONE TUILIERE 8
44 Alexander Zetterman MISS SVEA 9
45 Anna Wilks UNDICCI 9
46 Mariel Victoria Aguirre ARIS CMS SWB 9
47 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto JUMPFAX VIP KWPN 9
48 Peder Fredricson H&M KIRLO VAN DEN BOSRAND SF 12
49 Olivier Philippaerts ZAYADO BWP 13
50 Emmanuel Bertho UNDERSTOOD Z 14
51 Nicolo' Russello FEDERER 17
52 Adam Grzegorzewski HEARTCOR F KWPN Ret
52 Graham Babes BOUCHERON Ret