Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
1/31/2021
CSI 3* OLIVA - OLIVA, ESP
59
1/26/2021 - 1/31/2021
2.63
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA ZANG 0 0 34.13 $15,725.65
2 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA OLDBG 0 0 36.33 $12,580.52
3 Philip Houston SANDROS S BELLA BWP 0 0 37.89 $9,435.39
4 Lorenzo De Luca NUANCE BLEUE VDM Z OS 0 0 38.72 $6,290.26
5 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX 0 4 35.33 $4,403.18
6 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI 0 4 35.35 $3,459.64
7 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 0 4 36.79 $2,516.10
8 Pieter Devos APART 0 9 48.21 $1,887.08
9 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN 1 $1,887.08
10 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS SF 4 $1,572.57
11 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 4 $1,572.57
12 Harry Charles VALKIRY DE ZANCE KWPN 4 $1,572.57
13 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY SF 4 $183.21
14 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L SF 4 $183.21
15 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z SBS 4 $183.21
16 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN ZANG 4
17 Gregory Wathelet COCKTAIL DE TALMA 4
18 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 4
19 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K HANOVERIAN 4
20 Urh Bauman LARISAL HANN 4
21 Elize Van De Mheen FERDINAND B. 4
22 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 4
23 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 SF 4
24 Maartje Verberckmoes GUIDAM'S WILLOW THE SECON 5
25 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTOR NRPS 5
26 Romy Herzig DITMAR 5
27 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) KWPN 8
28 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTE HANN 8
29 Emilio Bicocchi FLINTON 8
30 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 8
31 Mike Kawai STAR KWPN 8
32 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE HOLST 8
33 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE 8
34 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET 8
35 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS SF 9
36 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen LIESCHEN SF 9
37 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN OLDBG 9
38 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU ZANG 9
39 Mylen Kruse CHACCMO 12
40 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO 12
41 Ludo Philippaerts H & M EXTRA 12
42 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON KWPN 12
43 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI BWP 12
44 Richard Vogel ALENTEJO HOLST 12
45 Sergio Alvarez-Moya VALDOCCO DES CAPS SF 13
46 Lieven Devos INCA'S BIG THINK SF 13
47 Alain Jufer DANTE MM SCSL 13
48 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 13
49 Clement Frerejacques BANGALORE DE HUS DWB 13
50 Matias Larocca DIABLO BLANCO 16
51 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE OS 16
52 Dayro Arroyave CANTOTO Ret
52 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY Eli
52 Mark McAuley ENGERUPGAARDS CEZANNE Ret
52 Sienna Charles CONTROE Ret
52 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 KWPN Ret
52 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD Ret
52 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z OS Ret
52 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z Ret