Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
1/24/2021
CSI 3* OLIVA - OLIVA, ESP
57
1/19/2021 - 1/24/2021
1.88
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 KWPN 0 0 36.6 $15,725.65
2 Steve Guerdat JONKA-A 0 0 37.59 $12,580.52
3 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 0 0 38.81 $9,435.39
4 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE 0 0 39.01 $6,290.26
5 Annabel Joost PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF SF 1 $4,403.18
6 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY HANN 4 $3,459.64
7 Sienna Charles CONTROE SF 4 $2,516.10
8 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z KWPN 4 $1,887.08
9 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL 4 $1,887.08
10 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 4 $1,572.57
11 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT KWPN 4 $1,572.57
12 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN SF 4 $1,572.57
13 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON SF 4 $183.21
14 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE BWP 4 $183.21
15 Lieven Devos INCA'S BING THINK KWPN 4 $183.21
16 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z SCSL 4
17 Phillippa W. Linde CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z ZANG 5
18 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 ZANG 8
19 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE 8
20 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE 8
21 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE SATHU 8
22 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 SF 8
23 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO 8
24 Michel Robert EMERETTE 8
25 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT 8
26 Edwina Tops-Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL OLDBG 8
27 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN BWP 9
28 Richard Vogel ALENTEJO ZANG 9
29 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET SF 9
30 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA SF 9
31 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD OS 9
31 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN OS 9
33 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 9
34 Lorenzo De Luca TELSTAR DE LA POMME HANOVERIAN 12
35 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO 12
36 Alain Jufer DAIMLER SWB 12
37 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE KWPN 12
38 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 12
39 Skye Higgin TYPIE DU TILLARD SF 12
40 Maartje Verberckmoes GUIDAM'S WILLOW THE SECON 12
41 Harry Charles BORSATO NRPS 13
42 Dayro Arroyave CANTOTO KWPN 13
43 Sergio Alvarez-Moya VALDOCCO DES CAPS 13
44 Donald Whitaker BE CAREFUL SF 13
45 David Will VENENO 14
46 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) OS 16
47 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS HANN 16
48 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU 17
49 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK 17
50 Eugenie Angot AU GRAND GALOP 17
51 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT 17
52 Urh Bauman LARISAL SF 20
53 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC Ret
53 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE CZEWB Ret
53 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME Ret
53 Matias Larocca DIABLO BLANCO HOLST Ret
53 Athina Onassis FELLOW CASTLEFIELD OS Ret