Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
3/16/2017
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
49
3/14/2017 - 3/19/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 SF 0 69.63 $6,420.35
2 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO 0 69.72 $5,136.28
3 Maurice Tebbel CAMILLA PJ SF 0 70.26 $3,852.21
4 Michael G. Duffy MURCHU HANN 0 70.77 $2,568.14
5 Victoria Gulliksen VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z AES 0 71.57 $1,797.69
6 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen QUIDAM'S CHERIE ZANG 0 71.68 $1,412.47
7 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE OLDBG 0 73.21 $1,027.25
8 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH WESTF 0 73.56 $770.44
9 Jesper Romp HBR DON T TOUCH IT M 0 73.87 $770.44
10 Morgan Bordat QUAPITALE DU LAVOIR KWPN 0 74.05 $642.03
11 Kirsten Rikkert WINDE R.A.G SF 0 74.51 $642.03
12 Geir Gulliksen CARUSO 472 0 74.95 $642.03
13 Cyril Cools VENDETTA TREIZE WESTPHALIA 0 76.76 $104.39
14 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 SF 0 76.97
15 Hardy Diemer DUX 287 BWP 0 78.3
16 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 BWP 0 78.93
17 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS 0 79.42
18 Francesca Capponi BRAVOUR KWPN 0 79.61
19 Jenny Rankin BACCARAT KWPN 0 79.68
20 Clement Boulanger SWEET PHIR 0 81.94
21 Krzysztof Okla CHACITOL SF 0 84.54
22 Jamie Wingrove BART VI OS 4 69.21
23 Dominique Hendrickx CONVENTA KWPN 4 70.2
24 Bronislav Chudyba ANGELOTTI SBS 4 71.89
25 Timo Beck HABICHT CR 4 72.13
26 Katrin Eckermann AZURO 108 ZVDP 4 72.31
27 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS WESTPHALIA 4 73.55
28 Constant Van Paesschen COMPADRE VD HELLE KWPN 4 74.98
29 Bart Haselbekke IVAN R HOLST 4 75.55
30 Ruben Romp HAPPY BWP 4 75.79
31 Stephanie Holmen UNCLE BLUE BWP 4 79.21
32 Anastasiia Yershova OSMAN SWEDISH WA 4 79.71
33 Kelly Ettori DIOR VH COSTERVELD WESTF 4 79.75
34 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S USHI 4 80.49
35 Clement McMahon PAPARAZZI SBS 4 80.77
36 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII IRISH SPOR 4 83.63
37 Bart Van Der Maat CAPE CANAVERAL 5 AES 4 85.99
38 Christine Thomas CADDIE 7 WESTF 4 86.53
39 Isabell Bengtsson LET'S GO DWB 4 87.82
40 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HANN 5 88.12
41 Joe Clayton CAROLUS K DHI BWP 8 79.01
42 Rutherford Latham VALENTINO D AUGE KWPN 8 83.52
43 Nicola Pohl WALONA 15 8 84.69
44 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO KWPN 8 86.54
45 Willem Greve CARRERA 8 87.54
46 Dennis Van Den Brink DOREUSA KWPN 16 71.22
47 Marcel Wegfahrt AGROPOINT CERNA KWPN Ret
47 Simon Yde CHERIE OS Ret
47 Daniel Martinez Ricart TARANTINO 11 MECKL Ret