Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
3/24/2019
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
51
3/19/2019 - 3/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daan Van Geel DJAM KWPN 0 0 43.45 $8,552.40
2 Clement McMahon PACIFICO KWPN 0 0 44.88 $6,841.92
3 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE ISH 0 0 45.41 $5,131.44
4 Jean-Christophe De Grande BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z BWP 0 0 45.58 $2,907.81
4 Chloe Winchester KONSTOP ZANG 0 0 45.58 $2,907.81
6 Soren Pedersen CARLO M 0 0 47.87 $1,881.52
7 Jenny Rankin BENNYS LEGACY 0 0 48.11 $1,368.38
8 Marit Haarr Skollerud ESCAPE ADVENTURE OLDBG 0 0 48.94 $1,026.28
9 Leonie Peeters BELANDA 0 0 49 $1,026.28
10 Michael Hughes BALDUR 75 0 4 43.34 $855.24
11 Alexander Zettermann LUCKY LISA OS 0 4 44.7 $855.24
12 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX SWB 0 4 45.2 $855.24
13 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH 0 4 47.55 $171.04
14 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA 0 5 56.12 $114.03
15 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HOLST 0 35 82.64 $114.03
16 Dennis Van Den Brink FRASIER BWP 1
17 Samantha McIntosh JAMES S KWPN 4
18 Victoria Gulliksen PAPA ROACH 4
19 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS HANN 4
20 Justine Tebbel HELLO GUV'NOR SF 4
21 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj HOEPALA VH DAALHOF BWP 4
22 Jorg Oppermann CANTICA 2 BWP 4
23 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 4
24 Charles Luyckx VIRTUOSE D'EOLE RHEIN 4
25 Leonie Bockmann LABEL D'AMOUR SF 4
26 Edwin Smits BEST OF BERLIN BS 4
27 Karel Cox KILL BILL MAX HOLST 4
28 Pato Muente KAVALIER 4
29 Sven Fehnl FASCINATION 10 UNIRE 4
30 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO HOLST 4
31 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z RHEIN 4
32 Sadri Fegaier CELTION ZANG 5
33 Alexander Schill CRUISING 11 KWPN 7
34 Oliver Lazarus BIBISI HOLST 8
35 Jessica Geurts HARKITO VAN DEN BERG 8
36 Aurelie Rytz CARLO MAGNO LS BWP 8
37 Pal Flam CLOONEY II SLS 8
38 Jose Bono Rodriguez SLIGO HARD TIMES HOLST 8
39 Jelmer Hoekstra COLINA PIJNVENHOF Z 8
40 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO ZANG 8
41 Alexandra Spenlenhauer COPPERPHILD 8
42 Ivo Biessen VIVALD ICK WESTF 8
43 Jamal Rahimov FLORIS TN 8
44 Kai Zeevi ILOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP KWPN 9
45 Alexandra Thornton HHS FIGERO BWP 12
46 Cesar Bascones Pizarro CHOCCO 18 12
47 Emma Kabring HIGH HOPE 16
48 Micky Morssinkhof HAPPY GIRL 42 Ret
48 Christine Thomas CAPTAIN JO BWP Ret
50 Ana Carolina Sandoval Munoz QUITANO OS Eli
50 Megan James MISS FRITZ HOLST Eli