Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/27/2018
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
46
1/23/2018 - 1/28/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Scott Brash HELLO MR PRESIDENT SF 0 0 43.22 $9,031.35
2 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX AES 0 0 44.67 $7,225.08
3 Olivier Robert EROS SF 0 0 44.69 $5,418.81
4 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ BWP 0 0 45.61 $3,612.54
5 Francesco Turturiello SCARA MOUCHE 0 4 43.88 $2,528.77
6 Conor Swail DOMINO VAN DE VALHOEVE 0 4 45.38 $1,986.89
7 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD ANNIE KWPN 0 4 47.77 $1,445.01
8 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC HANN 0 4 49.9 $1,083.76
9 Valentine Belooussoff CALOU CZEWB 0 8 49 $1,083.76
10 Pia Stieborsky COLLINA 19 KWPN 0 8 52.08 $903.13
11 Laura Renwick BINTANG II OS 0 9 58.67 $903.13
12 Jean Charles Bernast ALPHA DE PREUILLY KWPN 1 $903.13
13 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 SF 1
14 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B OLDBG 1
15 Lieven Devos GIOVANNI VT SCHEEKASTEEL KWPN 1
16 Sergio Alvarez-Moya ASTORIA JO BWP 1
17 Radovan Sillo DURANT W SF 2
18 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE KWPN 4
19 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE 4
20 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE BWP 4
21 Guillaume Foutrier FAIRNESS HERO Z SF 4
22 Steven Franks BRUTUS III ZANG 4
23 Maria Bibikova QUASIMODO AES 5
24 Giulia Martinengo Marquet PRINCY 5
25 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 HOLST 5
26 Michael Hughes ZERLIN M HANN 8
27 Nicola Philippaerts AIKIDO Z KWPN 8
28 Constant Van Paesschen ISIDOOR VD HELLE ZANG 8
29 Lorenzo De Luca JAPPELOUP BWP 8
30 Kelly Vandousselaere CARLOS JD Z BWP 9
31 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS 12
32 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G SF 12
33 Olivier Bujard EMERAUDE DU RI D'ASSE KWPN 12
34 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH BWP 14
35 Francisco Goyoaga Mollet JUNA DE LA BELLE TERRE BWP 14
36 Serena Curcio CHRIS VA BWP 14
37 Jordan Schoch HALLELUJAH VH DOORNHOF HOLST 17
38 Inma Roquet Autonell ILANTA DEL MASSET BWP 18
39 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX 19
40 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE HOLST 20
41 Sira Martinez Cullell RIALTO DE L'ESQUES 23
42 Silvia Bazzani CHICO Z SF Ret
42 Tim Wilks QUELBORA MERZE ZANG Ret
42 Max Routledge LORD OF ARABIA SF Ret
42 Anastasiia Yershova OSMAN Ret
42 Pedro Veniss UCCELLO DE WILL WESTF Ret