Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MUNSTER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/25/2018
CSI4* MUNSTER - MUNSTER, GER
40
8/23/2018 - 8/26/2018
1.88
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simone Blum DSP ALICE KWPN 0 0 37.92 $12,041.80
2 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE DSP 0 0 38.3 $9,633.44
3 Holger Wulschner ZUCKERSUESS D'ARGILLA 0 4 40.05 $7,225.08
4 Markus Beerbaum COOL HAND LUKE 4 HOLST 0 4 42.48 $4,816.72
5 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z OLDBG 0 8 38.6 $3,371.70
6 Christian Kukuk LUKAS 1054 1 $2,649.19
7 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA WESTF 1 $1,926.68
8 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX HOLST 1 $1,445.01
9 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER 1 $1,445.01
10 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 HOLST 4 $1,204.18
11 Frank Schuttert CLAUS DIETER WESTF 4 $1,204.18
12 Hans-Thorben Ruder SINGU HOLST 4 $1,204.18
13 Laura Klaphake CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD 4
14 Philipp Weishaupt SANSIBAR 89 OS 4
15 Ludger Beerbaum COOL DOWN 7 HANN 4
16 Angelique Rusen DOLOCIA OLDBG 5
17 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE KWPN 5
18 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 SF 5
19 Oliver Lazarus CHILLIPEPPER SB WESTF 5
20 Markus Renzel STELLA 981 KWPN 5
21 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO 8
22 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT SHBGB 8
23 Alonso Valdez Prado CHICHESTER 3 SF 9
24 Tim Rieskamp Godeking BAO LOI HOLST 9
25 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S DSP 9
26 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS HOLST 9
27 Denis Nielsen CARLO S 4 KWPN 12
28 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT HOLST 12
29 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO 12
30 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT HOLST 13
31 Marco Kutscher SGW LORD POLDY KWPN 16
32 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION 17
33 Lars Nieberg KINGSTON FBH 21
34 Nicole Persson BALOUNITO DSP Ret
34 Michael Cristofoletti SIG DEBALIA OLDBG Ret
34 Werner Muff POLLENDR KWPN Ret
34 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC GIOIA VH NEERENBOSCH RHEIN Ret
34 Felix Hassmann CARLA BWP Ret
34 David Will STAKKATO ROUGE OLDBG Ret
40 Julia Houtzager-Kayser ELKE-MARIA M OS Eli